Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBl, LD

513/Σ Solapur Vasco Express (SWR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 04 2012 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+1??10.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-114:37+32m??115.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1115:45+111m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??1110.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+261m??1154.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3617:44+382m??1172.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+212m??1207.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+221m??1220.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+221m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1919:45+201m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+215m??1301.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1421:45+141m??1324.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-923:00+35m??1359.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+1910m??1359.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??2379.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#17!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+2500:50+261m??2416.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#18!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+272m??2450.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#19|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+3010m??2474.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#20!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2504:15+305m??2500.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3104:40+321m??2519.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#22!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+805:20+75m??2533.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#23!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+15-??2558.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site