Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kanniyakumari mysore hubli pune chain

5133/Σ cape-sbc-mys-ubl-pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 16 2012 (17:53)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3695 km  3 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 9h 0m
#3. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 8h 35m
#4. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2150 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


3 xfers. 17 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+510:50+65m??116.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1011:10+131m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1611:26+161m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1611:39+161m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+211m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-212:45+65m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+913:00+91m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+213:14+21m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1113:19+111m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1313:30+141m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+1613:41+161m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1314:05+145m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+1914:23+201m??1171.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+251m??1179.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+191m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2515:21+271m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  15:31+2915:32+321m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42+3515:43+391m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+4516:08+503m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+4716:50+471m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:10+491m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+2818:00+295m??1307.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+2918:24+282m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+3018:35+311m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+3518:50+361m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:57+4018:58+431m??1355.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+4919:10+492m??1365.02913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+412m??1379.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+5319:55+531m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3520:50+361m??1423.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+4021:20+405m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3122:55+315m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+3623:40+362m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+315m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3101:40+333m??2670.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m??2783.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+222m??2831.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+202m??2865.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+2705:35+272m??2892.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2406:00+241m??2912.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2206:20+302m??2921.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2928.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+335m??2931.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:20+9-??2935.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2935.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??2947.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+711:05+71m??2965.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+711:19+81m??2979.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??2991.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+211m??21009.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#53%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+382m??21028.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#54!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3712:30+371m??21058.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#55%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  13:30+8-??21073.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??21073.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#57|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+623:08+61m??21108.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#58|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1323:35+131m??21142.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#59|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1523:55+171m??21162.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#60|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+152m??31194.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#61|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+215m??31241.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#62|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+2002:10+201m??31280.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+232m??31286.069802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#64|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  03:19+1803:20+201m??31354.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+132m??31401.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-404:50+42m??31414.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+605:15+62m??31437.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#68!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+905:33+101m??31455.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+805:50+91m??31470.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+1105:58+121m??31477.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#71|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+906:20+141m??31498.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#72|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+507:45+155m??31545.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#73!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+2??31545.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#74!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1316:37+132m??31565.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#75!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??31602.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#76!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??31636.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10467.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??42103.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#78/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??42179.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#79/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??42263.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#80/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??42375.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#81/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??42417.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#82/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??42577.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#83/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??42601.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#84/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??42725.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#85/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??42908.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#86/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??43000.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#87/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m??43292.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#88/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??53389.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#89/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??53507.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#90/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??53561.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#91/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--??53695.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site