Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kanniyakumari mysore hubli pune chain

5133/Σ cape-sbc-mys-ubl-pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 16 2012 (5:53PM)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3689 km  3 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 929 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 9h 0m
#3. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 8h 35m
#4. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2150 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


3 xfers. 17 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+105m??116.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+171m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1911:26+201m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:39+211m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+271m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+412:45+105m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1413:00+141m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+113:14+11m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:19+201m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+2213:30+221m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:41+261m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+2114:05+215m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+261m??1171.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+341m??1178.03312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+242m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+281m??1200.07512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+3215:21+331m??1212.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  15:31+3815:32+431m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:42+4615:43+491m??1229.0498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+5416:08+553m??1247.04618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+5216:50+531m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+551m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+3418:00+355m??1307.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+3518:24+352m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+3718:35+371m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+4418:50+451m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:57+4918:58+521m??1355.06119mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+5719:10+582m??1365.02913mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+4619:40+482m??1379.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+5519:55+561m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+391m??1423.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+4221:20+435m??1454.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3322:55+335m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+412m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+385m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+4101:40+423m??2670.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??2783.030392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+332m??2825.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+292m??2859.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+3305:35+342m??2886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+301m??2906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+342m??2915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+71m??2922.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+335m??2925.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:20+11-??2929.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??2929.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+81m??2941.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+91m??2959.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??2973.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+101m??2985.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+191m??21003.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#53%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+352m??21022.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#54!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??21052.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#55%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  13:30+7-??21067.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??21067.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#57|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+323:08+41m??21102.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#58|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1023:35+101m??21136.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#59|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m??21156.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#60|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+900:35+102m??31188.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#61|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+175m??31235.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#62|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+171m??31274.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2102:20+212m??31280.069802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#64|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  03:19+1703:20+181m??31348.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1104:15+122m??31395.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-404:50+32m??31408.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+405:15+42m??31431.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#68!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+705:33+81m??31449.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#69!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+505:50+61m??31463.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+905:58+91m??31471.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#71|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+706:20+131m??31492.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#72|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+207:45+105m??31539.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#73!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+0??31539.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#74!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+716:37+72m??31559.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#75!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??31596.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#76!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+218:45+5:1525m??31630.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#77/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??42098.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#78/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??42173.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#79/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??42257.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#80/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??42369.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#81/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??42411.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#82/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??42571.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#83/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??42595.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#84/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??42719.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#85/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??42902.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#86/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??42994.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#87/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m??43286.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#88/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??53383.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#89/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??53502.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#90/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??53555.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#91/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--??53689.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site