Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goa bhubaneswar chain

5134/Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 16 2012 (18:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2307.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2330.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2458.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2464.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2528.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2555.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2599.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2663.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40--??2669.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+4??2669.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1014:12+102m??2673.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+252m??2696.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3815:30+391m??2756.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+322m??2779.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+272m??2837.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+245m??2870.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+271m??2904.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+312m??2961.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2920:30+3715m??2989.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+362m??21058.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3722:20+381m??21094.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#34%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+445m??21134.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4000:21+511m??31176.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5000:36+521m??31187.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5801:05+591m??31221.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5701:35+581m??31247.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:11+491m??31271.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#40%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4302:50+441m??31308.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#41%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4003:25+411m??31346.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+520m??31391.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1806:55+1420m??31423.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3107:42+321m??31482.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3608:15+371m??31530.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+421m??31550.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3109:23+312m??31572.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4110:02+421m??31622.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4310:29+441m??31659.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+411m??31676.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#51/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3911:40+401m??31740.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1712:35+201m??31756.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1813:35+2120m??31773.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:35+305m??31834.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#55/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2915:02+292m??31865.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+242m??31903.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#57/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2416:08+272m??31951.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#58/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2916:47+292m??31976.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#59/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:12+342m??32008.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+362m??32026.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#61/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:55+385m??32051.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#62/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+4218:12+422m??32072.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#63/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4618:45+453m??32109.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4319:05+432m??32127.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#65/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1820:30+215m??32198.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+26-??32217.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site