Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kolkata chain

5136/Σ tvc-mas-bza-vskp-hwh chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 16 2012 (18:30)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2604 km  3 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 22h 45m
#3. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#4. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+142m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+165m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+202m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+3717:00+371m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+3917:10+411m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+5618:32+561m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:25+325m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3519:45+352m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54+3819:55+381m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+5020:33+503m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:20+295m??1367.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+3123:50+313m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  01:15+3801:20+405m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+3802:20+403m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+452m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+4706:35+472m??2897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+33-??2918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??2918.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+172m??21001.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??21056.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??21094.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??21145.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m??21211.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+241m??21260.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+151m??21318.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??21343.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2-??21373.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12806 - Buffer: 22h 45m
0 intermediate stations13:200.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2310m??31373.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3814:00+381m??31414.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4614:15+471m??31433.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+5314:50+531m??31480.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4615:49+462m??31523.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5516:30+561m??31573.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#39/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+5616:56+571m??31610.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40/==/TUNI•Tuni (2 PFs)•  17:10+1:1717:11+1:181m??31626.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#41/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+2617:40+261m??31666.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#42/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??31690.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3619:00+371m??31706.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+21-??31723.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??31723.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??42001.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??42148.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??42167.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??42195.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#50/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??42267.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??42311.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??42373.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??42489.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??42597.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+32-??42604.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.