Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
first chain from bangalore to mysore

5139/Σ sbc mys first chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 17 2012 (2:53PM)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??15.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+122m??170.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#5|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+155m??1166.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+272m??1213.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3114:00+361m??1245.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+3714:20+421m??1264.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1272.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+3814:40+381m??1277.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#11|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??1299.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#12|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:30-10-??1334.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site