Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr sml chain

5140/Σ ypr sml chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 17 2012 (3:14PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 3760 km  2 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  16:50-916:55+55m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1310m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+804:40+910m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2610m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+58??21953.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+5220:54+515m??22048.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#9/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+1:1021:43+1:102m??22111.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:0822:22+1:085m??22153.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:0423:36+1:0410m??22212.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:15+1:0110m??32241.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:061m??32259.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:54+1:061m??32287.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:0801:29+1:101m??32335.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+5403:00+1:005m??32411.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:02+1:102m??32496.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:16+1:061m??32514.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0904:50+1:101m??32562.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5906:40+1:0515m??32616.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1507:40+1:181m??32679.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:3609:35+1:3610m??32769.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2611:07+2:291m??32886.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:0712:45+3:1010m??32963.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#25/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:44+3:471m??33046.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:4014:30+3:431m??33103.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m??33158.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:5015:35+3:511m??33178.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??33194.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#30/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5016:53+3:521m??33242.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:5917:25+3:585m??33273.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#32/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0317:58+4:033m??33316.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2020:02+3:202m??33378.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2721:25+3:2040m??33399.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#35/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1621:53+3:161m??33402.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0522:30+3:081m??33442.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0622:46+3:081m??33458.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:01+3:081m??33470.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:5923:45+2:3825m??33488.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3200:17+2:331m??43522.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3700:53+2:382m??43555.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1110m??43597.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:50+2:0850m??43642.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0404:05+2:051m??43651.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#45/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:07-??43666.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:40??43666.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#47|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:5907:26+1:598m??43707.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#48|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:11-??43760.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site