Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr sml chain

5140/Σ ypr sml chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 17 2012 (15:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 3762 km  2 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-216:55+85m??1361.069 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1622:35+1810m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2410m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+4009:45+4210m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+50-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+21??21954.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2620:54+255m??22049.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#9/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+3821:43+382m??22112.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3922:22+385m??22154.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+4123:36+3910m??22213.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3700:15+3710m??32243.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+491m??32261.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4800:54+491m??32288.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5201:29+531m??32336.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+455m??32412.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+572m??32497.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:16+1:031m??32515.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0404:50+1:051m??32563.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3706:40+3915m??32618.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+541m??32681.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:1209:35+1:1210m??32770.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3211:07+1:341m??32887.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:2712:45+1:3210m??32965.086 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#25/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:0313:44+2:041m??33048.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:0814:30+2:111m??33104.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:2215:11+2:241m??33160.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2815:35+2:311m??33180.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:2816:18+2:278m??33196.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#30/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:4116:53+2:431m??33244.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:5317:25+2:535m??33274.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#32/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:5817:58+2:573m??33318.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:1320:02+2:132m??33380.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2521:25+2:1440m??33401.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:272.0
#35/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0521:53+2:061m??33403.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0922:30+2:131m??33444.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1422:46+2:151m??33460.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1023:01+2:121m??33472.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0823:45+1:4725m??33489.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4700:17+1:491m??43523.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4600:53+1:472m??43557.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2302:20+1:2810m??43598.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3603:50+1:2350m??43643.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1804:05+1:191m??43652.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#45/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:22-??43668.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:20??43668.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#47|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:3907:26+1:398m??43709.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#48|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:59-??43762.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.