Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest conn

5144/Σ Amritsar howrah Ameer rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Mar 18 2012 (2:14AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# 9
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m2142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+33m2178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+606:23+52m11100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+407:02+35m11135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  07:46+707:48+72m21196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:32+42m11249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+20-11448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+1:3491448.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+2:4617:53+2:505m01888.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4:1522:00+4:1510m011235.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4:2302:45+4:235m021640.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:25264.0
#13/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+4:16-921904.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site