Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

5145/Σ Jammu sealdah super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Mar 18 2012 (02:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 2999 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SM WT  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  TW FS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+262m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+225m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRC•Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)•  12:38+1212:43+155m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2013:50+2020m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3914:27+392m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3514:45+352m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+542m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:41+562m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5517:11+552m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:43+1:042m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:192m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1519:15+1:1320m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
136 intermediate stations04:45965.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+3:221021542.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+3:2700:34+3:205m131982.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+2:4904:43+3:0410m032329.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3:1609:05+3:285m032734.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
74 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#21/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:35+2:57-932999.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site