Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

5147/Σ Ramnagar howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Mar 18 2012 (02:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 25036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip/25036
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.065344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+310:20+35m??127.035235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+612:25-40m??177.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#4/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m??1107.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??1218.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25--??1238.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+42??1238.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+1:0421:40+1:065m??1678.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1:1123:43+1:113m??1873.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0601:54+1:0910m??21025.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+1:2304:08+1:233m??21230.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:3105:53+1:312m??21382.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+1:2106:45+1:215m??21430.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#14/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+1:18-??21689.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site