Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
20mins change over time

515/Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore (risk) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (19:26)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??1349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 23h 25m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m??2349.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m??2391.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m??2436.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m??2503.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m??2587.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m??2695.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m??3774.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m??3887.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m??3924.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m??3963.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m??31031.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m??31060.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m??31101.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m??31153.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0607:20+4:072m??31181.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:1008:20+4:102m??31239.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3809:25+3:375m??31272.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m??31305.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??31363.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:2012:15+4:202m??31446.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:1013:10+4:092m??31469.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:50-??31473.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site