Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
20mins change over time

515/Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore (risk) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (7:26PM)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 3207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+312m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3510:37+372m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+262m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+245m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+915:55+295m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 9m
437 intermediate stations23:151734.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:2415:15+1:375m032083.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m032125.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:10+1:182m232170.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2518:15+1:283m032237.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:20+1:0910m232321.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0322:10+2:052m332429.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m142508.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m142621.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m242658.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m042697.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m142765.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m142794.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m142835.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m642887.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3707:20+1:372m242916.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m142973.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:25+1:085m243006.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:022m143039.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m143097.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m243180.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m143203.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+44-443207.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site