Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal

5152/Σ Ajmer banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 18 2012 (15:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+115m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+021:05+610m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1622:02+139m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+1522:43+162m??1291.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+100:50+3325m??2375.058496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2102:40+1910m??2472.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+506:20+225m??2656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4707:00+485m??2656.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:30+1:0510m??2748.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5011:05+505m??2931.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+5511:55+552m??21000.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5312:55+5510m??21055.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+5813:20+592m??21079.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0415:15+1:095m??21239.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+515m??21281.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+502m??21325.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5318:15+593m??21393.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4820:20+1:0710m??21477.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5122:10+1:532m??21585.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0800:10+1:139m??31664.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:1002:00+1:112m??31777.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+595m??31813.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:072m??31852.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4304:10+1:472m??31921.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5004:50+1:502m??31950.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4905:30+1:492m??31991.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2806:50+1:3810m??32043.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:4307:20+1:442m??32071.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4608:20+1:412m??32128.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1609:25+1:155m??32162.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:2010:00+1:202m??32195.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3310:55+1:332m??32253.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4112:15+1:412m??32336.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:302m??32359.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:08-??32363.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site