Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

5152/Σ Ajmer banglore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Mar 18 2012 (3:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+219:35+65m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-821:05+210m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1122:02+79m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+722:42+101m??1291.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+500:50+3025m??2375.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2502:40+2210m??2472.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+406:20+235m??2656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2607:00+275m??2656.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4210m??2748.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2811:05+285m??2931.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??21000.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2712:55+3010m??21055.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+352m??21079.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+4215:15+555m??21239.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3416:25+372m??21281.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+352m??21326.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4218:15+443m??21393.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:20+2510m??21477.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0222:10+1:052m??21585.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#21%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3100:10+379m??31664.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+2502:00+272m??31777.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+195m??31814.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+282m??31852.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+422m??31921.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+542m??31950.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??31991.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3606:50+5110m??32043.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5507:20+552m??32071.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5308:20+532m??32129.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2509:25+245m??32162.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+262m??32195.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+382m??32253.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+432m??32336.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+302m??32359.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+9-??32363.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site