Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

5153/Σ Indore dehradun superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 18 2012 (17:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 1145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 6m Distance: 818 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35-210.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m1139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m1179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50-19:20-30m21135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m21152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m21175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m21197.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/SVA•Suwasra (2 PFs)•  20:30-20:32-2m01213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45-20:47-2m21227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m21237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m21260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m21288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m11360.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m12468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m02532.071269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m02566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m32609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m42651.038175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m32684.078181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m22797.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m22818.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
8 intermediate stations-5:-4313.0
#22/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45-163831.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m13856.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03-08:05-2m03903.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m33959.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50-10:10-20m431017.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m131052.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#28%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m131093.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#29/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40--331145.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site