Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

5155/Σ Bhopal howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 18 2012 (18:01)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:50 +4 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+172m11141.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:13+223m11195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2822:00+283m11313.069 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m21411.078 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4703:30+4610m12702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5610m021092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 13m
213 intermediate stations00:25584.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+1010:20+2010m341676.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m241738.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3211:24+322m041756.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m341806.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2913:24+292m141910.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3014:10+315m341941.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+3610m541984.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3716:50+3515m242094.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4417:35+442m242147.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0318:27+1:042m142227.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0719:24+1:062m042287.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+582m242299.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1115m542400.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:2022:52+1:205m242501.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2323:45+1:2010m542563.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:2601:47+1:165m652699.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:00-2252814.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site