Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
to reach bankura from asansol by changing one train

5160/Σ ASN BQA via ADRA 4th chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MUKUL  Mar 18 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 377 km  1 xfers
#1. 58020/Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 19h 35m
#2. 58026/Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)/58020
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:19+1912:20+211m??15.027133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  12:29+2212:30+231m??19.057116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  12:35+2312:36+231m??114.062130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  12:43+2312:44+231m??121.044137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  12:51+2212:52+221m??126.061158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  12:57+2112:58+211m??131.051172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  13:05+2013:06+201m??137.014172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+10-??142.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/58026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??242.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+809:20+85m??249.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:29+1009:30+111m??253.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:39+1009:40+121m??259.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:50+1309:51+151m??267.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  10:04+1510:05+161m??278.050470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:26+151m??295.043318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  10:37+1410:38+141m??2103.031269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??2109.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  11:06+1111:07+121m??2114.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  11:19+911:20+121m??2121.028298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??2127.026308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1711:48+181m??2133.055311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??2140.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??2148.066293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  12:11+1712:12+181m??2154.039278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#26/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1612:55+2220m??2169.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  13:01+2313:02+231m??2176.0120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#28/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  13:07+2413:08+251m??2186.025235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  13:15+2613:16+271m??2189.031219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  13:27+2813:28+301m??2195.040217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  13:38+2913:39+301m??2202.025201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2614:15+1920m??2208.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??2217.056179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  14:33+1814:34+231m??2222.061164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/SRJMSirjam  14:41-14:42-1m??2229.068138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/JPHJhantipahari  14:50+2114:51+211m??2239.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  14:59+2115:00+231m??2248.044140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2251.065123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2115:20+195m??2261.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??2269.05879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  15:36+1815:37+181m??2277.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??2286.06365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:51+1815:52+191m??2292.05375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  16:06+1416:07+141m??2304.07277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??2312.05341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  16:20+1316:21+141m??2317.07258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  16:31+1316:32+131m??2329.06757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:42+1216:43+121m??2340.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  16:54+1116:55+111m??2352.03546mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#50/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  17:15+317:20+35m??2364.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  17:30+117:31+11m??2371.03437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52%==%GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??2375.0946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#53%==%KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:55+2-??2377.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site