Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
to reach bankura from asansol by changing one train

5160/Σ ASN BQA via ADRA 4th chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MUKUL  Mar 18 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 376 km  1 xfers
#1. 58020/Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 19h 35m
#2. 58026/Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)/58020
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:10+3??10.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+241m??15.027133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  12:29+1712:30+171m??19.057116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  12:35+1912:36+191m??114.062130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  12:43+1812:44+181m??121.044137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  12:51+1712:52+171m??126.061158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  12:57+1812:58+171m??131.050172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:06+171m??137.014172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+9-??141.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/58026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:00+3??241.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+509:20+65m??248.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:29+709:30+81m??252.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:39+909:40+101m??258.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:50+1009:51+121m??266.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  10:04+1110:05+131m??277.050470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  10:25+1210:26+121m??294.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  10:37+1210:38+131m??2102.031269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1110:55+105m??2108.027257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  11:06+911:07+101m??2113.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  11:19+711:20+101m??2120.028297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  11:31+011:32+01m??2126.025308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1511:48+171m??2132.055312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  11:56+011:57+01m??2139.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??2146.066293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  12:11+1812:12+181m??2153.039278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#26/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1312:55+1920m??2168.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  13:01+2313:02+231m??2175.0120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#28/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  13:07+2513:08+251m??2185.024234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  13:15+2613:16+271m??2188.030219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  13:27+2913:28+311m??2194.041216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  13:38+3113:39+321m??2201.025201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2714:15+2420m??2207.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??2216.055181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+271m??2221.062166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/SRJMSirjam  14:41-14:42-1m??2228.069139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/JPHJhantipahari  14:50+2714:51+281m??2237.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m??2247.044140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2249.065122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2615:20+245m??2260.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??2268.05879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  15:36+2315:37+231m??2276.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??2285.06564mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:51+2115:52+221m??2291.05374mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  16:06+1716:07+171m??2303.07277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  16:14+016:15+01m??2311.05341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  16:20+1716:21+181m??2316.07258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  16:31+1516:32+161m??2328.06757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:42+1516:43+151m??2339.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  16:54+1916:55+191m??2351.03546mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#50/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  17:15+517:20+65m??2363.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  17:30+1:2217:31+1:221m??2370.03437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52%==%GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  17:38+917:39+91m??2374.0946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#53%==%KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:55+4-??2376.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site