Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is ONLY Weekly Service for ASR Here no chance of any Risk Buffer time is little bit Less But GR wont allow to Over 12483 Train.

5162/Σ BDTS--ASR Another Weekly Service Via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 18 2012 (21:47)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:07+617:09+82m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+520:10+55m??1252.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1321:46+1310m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+272m??1529.073313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+175m??2642.0107495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3103:45+355m??2909.088256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+1107:27+142m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+10-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:380.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+912:40+22m??21367.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+513:25+315m??21374.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1110m??21573.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:15114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3719:50+3510m??21687.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2820:57+287m??21744.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:30+3521:32+352m??21780.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#16/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:50+12-??21823.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.