Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is ONLY Weekly Service for ASR Here no chance of any Risk Buffer time is little bit Less But GR wont allow to Over 12483 Train.

5162/Σ BDTS--ASR Another Weekly Service Via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 18 2012 (9:47PM)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+12??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+1317:09+152m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+135m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1821:46+1710m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+242m??1529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1901:10+205m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3703:45+385m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+2107:27+252m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+35-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+5911:00+1:4120m??21367.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+5411:50+5130m??21374.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1:1015:05+1:1015m??21573.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:17+1:2910m??21687.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:3118:15+1:315m??21744.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+4118:49+402m??21780.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#16/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+1:43-??21823.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site