Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

5165/Σ Ranchi ahmedabad superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 18 2012 (11:11PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/12439
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+18110.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m11112.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:06127.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+202m01239.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:29+523:32+153m11315.0106115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4885.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:20+2400:22+242m02400.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2501:57+3010m12520.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1:3005:50+1:315m22867.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 19m
167 intermediate stations02:15440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:2508:20+4:2615m431307.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:0511:40+5:075m031538.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#10/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:5012:25+4:545m131561.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#11/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2714:40+4:282m031646.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#12/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:3615:30+4:411m031723.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4216:25+4:415m031787.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m231894.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4:0021:42+4:012m032120.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0222:40+4:0310m432161.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0102:50+4:0425m742422.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:0903:24+4:271m142457.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1903:41+4:191m042476.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#20/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:21-242522.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site