Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

5165/Σ Ranchi ahmedabad superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Mar 18 2012 (23:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)/12439
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:55+520:00+65m??1112.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:06127.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:06+222:08+62m??1239.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:29-523:32+23m??1315.0106115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4885.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:20+800:22+82m??2400.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+001:57+510m??2520.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+2105:50+235m??2867.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:0608:20+3:0715m??2867.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:2711:40+4:325m??21098.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:3912:25+4:425m??21121.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#11/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2114:40+4:212m??21206.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#12/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:3115:30+4:371m??21283.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:5016:25+4:485m??21347.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:0817:50+5:0710m??21455.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:0521:42+4:052m??21680.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3:5622:40+3:5710m??21721.069496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:1202:50+4:1625m??31982.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:1703:24+4:171m??32018.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1503:41+4:161m??32036.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#20/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:34-??32082.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site