Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

5166/Σ Ranchi gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 18 2012 (23:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-301:00+45m??260.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-1402:20+210m??2112.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+203:20+510m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1303:52+132m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1204:29+122m??2239.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+1209:07+1915m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+4:5213:55+5:0615m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+6:4814:15+6:5715m??2867.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+7:5117:10+7:5010m??21098.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+7:5118:05+7:5010m??21121.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+6:2000:10+6:229m??31454.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+6:4604:35+6:4810m??31721.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+6:2309:00+6:2325m??31982.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+6:3311:05+6:3020m??32082.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#16!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+6:5213:27+6:522m??32212.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#17!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+6:5015:20+6:502m??32329.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#18|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:52-??32383.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site