Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

5166/Σ Ranchi gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 18 2012 (23:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+13??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+901:00+115m??260.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-402:20+1010m??2112.039246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+703:20+1110m??2145.090241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1403:52+142m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1304:29+142m??2239.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+509:07+1215m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:55+3:1915m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:0214:15+4:0515m??2867.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:2517:10+5:2610m??21098.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:3718:05+5:3610m??21121.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56334.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4:2500:10+4:279m??31455.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15266.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3:4504:35+3:4610m??31721.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+3:4309:00+3:3925m??31982.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+3:5111:05+3:4920m??32082.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#16!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:27+4:112m??32213.06354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#17!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+3:5915:20+3:592m??32329.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#18|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+2:53-??32383.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site