Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

5166/Σ Ranchi gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 18 2012 (11:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+11??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+001:00+105m??260.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-602:20+910m??2112.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+803:20+1110m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1503:52+162m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1904:29+192m??2239.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+909:07+2115m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+4:4313:55+4:4415m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:2714:15+5:2715m??2867.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:3317:10+5:3210m??21098.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:1818:05+5:2410m??21121.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:5600:10+3:579m??31454.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3:1004:35+3:1010m??31721.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+2:5009:00+2:4925m??31982.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:4911:05+2:4720m??32082.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#16!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+2:4713:27+2:482m??32212.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#17!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:3615:20+2:362m??32329.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#18|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+2:03-??32383.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site