Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

5168/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 19 2012 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2699 km  2 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+27??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3108:03+312m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3308:16+332m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3408:31+352m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+392m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+432m??147.035383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNR•Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)•  09:02+4509:04+452m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4609:14+491m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5309:27+532m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5409:41+542m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5509:51+552m??191.040335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5610:01+562m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+4210:55+3330m??199.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+382m??1103.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+3911:24+382m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4011:44+402m??1143.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4212:02+422m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4012:17+412m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+4112:33+421m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+385m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3714:00+3510m??1235.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+4114:20+412m??1260.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4114:32+412m??1266.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4614:56+462m??1290.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4715:14+472m??1308.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2816:25+2425m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+2816:52+282m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2917:09+302m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3017:27+311m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+718:35+1010m??1420.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+3019:10+312m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+2819:41+292m??1485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2720:20+2510m??1511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3420:43+342m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2121:25+235m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+302m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+322m??1740.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-100:45+810m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m??2776.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+342m??2808.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+415m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4402:44+462m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+255m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??2936.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3204:35+322m??2973.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3305:09+382m??21018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:55+2420m??21020.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:27+263m??21052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1107:20+125m??21093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1308:10+163m??21124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1309:09+142m??21190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:50+2420m??21289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+212:17+92m??21342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+1712:42+192m??21371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+312m??21385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3013:31+312m??21406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21472.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+10-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??21477.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+817:01+82m??21523.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1017:18+102m??21541.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+818:08+95m??21577.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#64/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1119:01+112m??21647.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1420:10+1210m??21707.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#66/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1420:40+142m??21736.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#67/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:21+3121:23+332m??21775.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#68/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:48+382m??21801.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#69/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+3722:28+372m??21850.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#70/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+700:30+020m??31923.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1400:55+132m??31950.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#72/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1001:35+124m??31964.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#73/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1702:20+272m??32011.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#74/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+2403:05+242m??32038.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#75/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+202m??32100.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4-??32102.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#77/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??32102.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#78|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??32364.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#79!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??32477.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#80%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??32514.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#81/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32584.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#82/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??32626.092632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#83/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??32694.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#84/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•14:30--??32699.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site