Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ - SUR via has, ask, ubl, gdg

517/Σ Mangalore Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 04 2012 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1006:12+102m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+906:28+112m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1107:08+152m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+908:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+282m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+162m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-811:10+1315m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+011:58+71m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+142m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2413:10+3210m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2715:45+3210m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+2116:50+222m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-818:50+1820m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+295m??1483.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2622:50+262m??1528.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+272m??1597.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+332m??2643.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??2656.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3801:35+391m??2679.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+392m??2712.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-104:10+1410m??2787.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+361m??2822.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2805:30+4110m??2845.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4506:20+461m??2893.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m??2912.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4707:00+471m??2926.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#29|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+462m??2939.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#30|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+501m??2974.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#31|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??2991.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??21036.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#33!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5709:45+571m??21073.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#34!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??21087.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#35!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+72m??21131.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#36|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+3-??21146.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site