Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ - SUR via has, ask, ubl, gdg

517/Σ Mangalore Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Jan 04 2012 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+182m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1107:08+152m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+202m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1208:16+192m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+302m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1609:52+222m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55+011:10+1715m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1111:58+151m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+242m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3513:10+3710m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2615:45+2510m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+192m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1418:50+2020m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+425m??1483.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??1528.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+362m??1597.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+372m??2643.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+422m??2656.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+4001:35+411m??2679.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+4202:05+422m??2712.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-204:10+1310m??2787.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+4104:40+421m??2822.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+3305:30+4610m??2845.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+5106:20+521m??2893.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+5106:45+521m??2912.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+5207:00+521m??2926.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#29|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+5107:22+512m??2939.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#30|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+5608:00+561m??2974.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#31|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4908:30+491m??2991.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??21036.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#33!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0109:45+1:011m??21073.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#34!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??21087.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#35!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+62m??21131.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#36|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??21146.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site