Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity between textile city and textile market. Also telescopic.

5172/Σ TAPTI- PAWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Mar 19 2012 (15:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1402 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Surat and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+82m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1710:47+162m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1511:27+152m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+325m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2813:08+282m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+173m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2115:15+242m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2115:55+2410m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+272m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+225m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2410m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5021:33+502m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4200:10+479m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4601:35+465m??2978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3803:10+4210m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+185m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+122m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+3306:50+3210m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0607:32+1:072m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:0807:50+1:075m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:1008:25+1:102m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+352m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+3710:50+3810m??21402.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:4814:05+1:4810m??21402.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0514:15+2:052m??21405.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:1814:52+2:202m??21437.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:2015:55+2:205m??21477.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:2516:15+2:252m??21497.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#32!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5917:35+2:015m??21541.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#33%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2318:13+2:242m??21578.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#34%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:4119:35+2:4115m??21608.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4920:12+2:502m??21638.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:5620:42+2:572m??21662.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:5221:00+2:542m??21667.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:0821:17+3:102m??21687.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:1122:20+3:185m??21721.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:0300:05+3:1625m??21773.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#41!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+4:0300:45+4:005m??31805.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#42!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:44-??31810.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site