Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Karnataka/Tamil Nadu/Orissa to Champaran/Neapal

518/Σ Bangalore Nepal Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2863 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2733 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+262m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m??277.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+2710m??2152.040405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1207:10+740m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+192m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1610:00+1330m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1915m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+342m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1423:05+1320m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+142m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1002:12+172m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+235m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3604:07+362m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2505:35+1920m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1706:10+185m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+265m??31619.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+4107:34+412m??31691.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+608:57+82m??31735.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+182m??31797.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m??31913.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1714:25+1230m??32028.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5416:29+535m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5517:29+552m??32235.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:20+1:292m??32288.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5315m??32359.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:3221:03+1:331m??32421.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0222:15+1:0015m??32450.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:0923:04+2:101m??32508.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:2900:06+2:312m??42575.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:4900:33+1:501m??42615.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:1501:25+2:2110m??42630.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:1402:20+3:145m??42681.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2:48-??42733.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5305:15+2:5620m??42733.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+3:2805:41+3:292m??42759.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:3405:57+3:362m??42772.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:3906:08+3:412m??42781.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:4906:40+3:545m??42813.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#42|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:0507:25+3:5825m??42834.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:0607:40+4:092m??42849.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#44|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:54-??42863.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site