Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Karnataka/Tamil Nadu/Orissa to Champaran/Neapal

518/Σ Bangalore Nepal Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2734 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+272m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1604:25+510m??2152.041405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1807:10+740m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1730m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+815m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+923:05+1220m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+192m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+142m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1402:12+152m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+235m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3204:07+322m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2705:35+2720m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+245m??31592.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+365m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0207:34+1:022m??31692.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1708:57+182m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2909:43+292m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+2411:35+2215m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32022.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2514:25+2330m??32029.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0116:29+585m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0317:29+1:032m??32236.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:022m??32289.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5620:15+4715m??32360.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:2121:03+1:211m??32422.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:15+1:2215m??32451.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:0423:04+2:051m??32509.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:1300:06+2:152m??42576.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:2600:33+2:281m??42616.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:3101:25+2:3210m??42631.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2:5302:20+2:565m??42682.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2:46-??42734.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:2105:15+2:2320m??42734.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5905:41+3:002m??42760.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:0905:57+3:102m??42773.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:1406:08+3:142m??42782.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:2006:40+3:245m??42814.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#42|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:3707:25+3:2825m??42835.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:322m??42850.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#44|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:06-??42864.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site