Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route to Tuticorin via Konkan Railways

5180/Σ Mumbai (CSTM) - Mangalore - Erode - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 20 2012 (15:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1750 km  2 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


2 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??133.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m??166.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:45+525m??2345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0705:11+1:101m??2457.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:15+1:1110m??2581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:11+1:121m??2642.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:01+1:191m??2697.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+1:001m??2752.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2710:12+271m??2767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:41+1:081m??2800.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:091m??2832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+1:011m??2874.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+58-??2895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??2895.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+102m??2941.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??2964.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+182m??2993.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+518:30+105m??21027.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+112m??21048.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??21070.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??21116.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+920:50+92m??21157.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+521:50+2310m??21202.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2422:40+255m??21246.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+212m??31296.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3200:45+322m??31340.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3801:35+425m??31390.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3710m??31390.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4104:00+461m??31428.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+462m??31441.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+323m??31455.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3706:15+375m??31529.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m??31551.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+441m??31570.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3507:25+365m??31591.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m??31598.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+431m??31609.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5308:07+552m??31635.074104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+1:001m??31662.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0008:52+1:031m??31683.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5209:30+541m??31705.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3910:00+383m??31719.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??31732.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+371m??31743.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31749.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#47/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+2-??31750.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site