Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route to Tuticorin via Konkan Railways

5180/Σ Mumbai (CSTM) - Mangalore - Erode - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 20 2012 (3:19PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2143 km  2 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


2 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+01410.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m5133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2023:15+213m7166.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:45+355m12345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:11+561m12457.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5910m12581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:11+1:041m12642.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+571m12697.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+541m12752.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4010:12+401m12767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5710:41+591m12800.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5211:11+541m12832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m12874.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+26-12895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+132895.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m12941.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+102m12964.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m22993.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+45m321027.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+618:50+62m221048.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+819:10+82m121070.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m121116.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+62m321157.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+221:50+2010m421202.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1722:40+185m321246.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+142m431296.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2400:45+252m231340.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+375m131390.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 11m
142 intermediate stations01:40393.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3810m341783.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+471m141821.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m141834.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+303m041848.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m041922.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m041944.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+321m041963.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2607:25+285m241984.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3107:36+321m041991.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3707:46+381m042002.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+452m242028.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+4908:30+501m042055.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5008:52+551m042076.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+4409:30+461m042098.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3210:00+333m042112.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m142124.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3410:25+341m042136.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m142142.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#47/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15-3-142143.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site