Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LITTLE COMPLICATED

5183/Σ JALOR-DADAR- GUNTKAL-BANGLORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Mar 20 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2837 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 0
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+3010.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3715:25+375m01116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4018:25+4020m01276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4318:57+433m01308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3420:08+1922m01357.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2520:28+262m01383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+262m01415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2421:33+252m01450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m01478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+822:42+92m01510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+62m01545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+800:18+1020m01580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2325m02626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4702:16+512m02691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2004:20+1820m62760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2005:21+242m02806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+262m02824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2206:27+235m02860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:20+225m22990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3209:26+322m221084.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1411:23+152m521223.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+11-621247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m521247.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m521271.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m521292.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2415:45+282m121338.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2416:30+252m121366.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m121423.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m421429.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m621505.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5321:45+592m221613.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5110m321692.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+512m131805.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4601:40+462m231831.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1902:25+255m231842.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m131880.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+352m131924.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+352m131949.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+462m131978.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+542m132019.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3806:30+4715m532071.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
367 intermediate stations00:10446.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:4806:50+3:5210m652517.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:5707:20+3:582m252545.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:5708:20+3:582m152603.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3909:25+3:385m252636.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:3410:00+3:252m152669.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:3610:55+3:382m152727.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#48%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4912:15+3:492m252810.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+3:0912:58-0m452829.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:3113:10+3:312m152833.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:09-452837.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site