Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LITTLE COMPLICATED

5183/Σ JALOR-DADAR- GUNTKAL-BANGLORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 20 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2389 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3415:25+355m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2518:25+2620m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+333m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+2420:08+1222m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+1920:28+202m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+1820:58+192m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+1721:33+172m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1022:04+112m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+222:42+42m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-323:23+32m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+200:18+420m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1701:20+2225m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+412m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+504:20+1020m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+805:21+102m??2806.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1305:38+132m??2824.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2306:27+245m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1708:20+205m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3609:26+362m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+2511:23+262m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+11-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+914:15+83m??21247.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+814:40+72m??21271.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+172m??21289.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1815:45+222m??21336.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??21364.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??21421.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1310m??21427.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+245m??21503.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+532m??21611.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??21690.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+412m??31803.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??31829.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+902:25+165m??31839.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??31878.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+392m??31922.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+412m??31947.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+462m??31976.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??32017.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3506:30+4415m??32069.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3506:50+1:4510m??32069.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:5007:20+1:512m??32097.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:5308:20+1:482m??32155.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:2309:25+1:215m??32188.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:2610:00+1:262m??32221.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3810:55+1:392m??32279.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#48%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4712:15+1:482m??32362.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:3713:10+1:372m??32385.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:12-??32389.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site