Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL DURING SUMMER SEASON

5185/Σ BANGLORE- DADAR- BHILDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Mar 20 2012 (3:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2115 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi Jodhpur Demu
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+5??31144.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+700:36+82m??31168.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+153m??31185.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+404:20+55m??31401.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1206:10+145m??31531.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??31567.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1606:57+162m??31585.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+3120m??31631.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:31+1:042m??31700.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5811:15+5625m??31765.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0211:38+1:022m??31792.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m??31810.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi Jodhpur Demu/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#46|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31810.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|JNZJenal  14:49+1114:50+131m??31826.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+1415:03+142m??31836.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+152m??31845.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|JARIJari  15:26+1615:28+162m??31856.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#51|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31860.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1615:47+162m??31870.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1716:00+183m??31881.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1816:13+182m??31889.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#55|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1816:26+182m??31902.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1816:38+193m??31912.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1916:51+182m??31922.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1917:02+192m??31930.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+2017:14+213m??31940.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??31946.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+2117:37+212m??31957.053156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+2117:48+222m??31965.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#63|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+3118:00+2510m??31975.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#64|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1818:21+182m??31987.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+202m??31993.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#66|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+223m??32008.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:56+232m??32015.056155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+2319:07+252m??32024.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2520:15+1457m??32034.071141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1520:26+162m??32045.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32050.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72|--|DORDundara  20:42+1420:44+152m??32057.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#73|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1520:56+152m??32069.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#74|--|SUTSutlana  21:03+1521:05+152m??32075.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#75|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:18+143m??32083.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1721:26+162m??32090.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1721:36+172m??32098.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1721:48+172m??32108.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#79|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+192m??32111.07228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#80|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30+0-??32115.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site