Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL DURING SUMMER SEASON

5185/Σ BANGLORE- DADAR- BHILDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 20 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 29m  33 halts  Distance: 2428 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S   T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+611-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22433.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12551.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m32577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32769.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m12924.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m22953.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m221016.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m621091.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m621133.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#35/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0531142.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m431166.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54-100:57+03m431183.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m131399.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+906:10+105m331529.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m231565.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1106:57+112m131583.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+2120m231629.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#43!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+482m131698.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#44%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+3911:15+3525m131763.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+4411:38+442m131790.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4411:58+442m131808.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
36 intermediate stations-11:-58315.0
#47|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+1042123.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+71m042139.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+915:03+92m042149.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m042158.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51|--|JARIJari  15:26+1015:28+102m042169.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m042173.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+915:47+92m042183.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1016:00+113m042194.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1016:13+112m042202.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#56|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1116:26+112m042215.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1316:38+133m042225.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1316:51+132m042235.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1417:02+142m042243.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1517:14+163m042253.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m042259.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#62|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1517:37+162m042270.053156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1617:48+172m042278.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#64|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+2210m042288.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#65|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1318:21+142m042300.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#66|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+162m042306.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m042321.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:56+182m042328.056155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1819:07+212m042337.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2120:15+1757m042347.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1820:26+192m042358.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m042363.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73|--|DORDundara  20:42+1720:44+172m042370.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#74|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1720:56+172m042382.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#75|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+162m042388.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:18+143m042396.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#77|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1621:26+162m042403.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:36+152m042411.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#79|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1521:48+142m042421.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+162m042424.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#81|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-5-042428.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site