Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL DURING SUMMER SEASON

5185/Σ BANGLORE- DADAR- BHILDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 20 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2113 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+411m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+535m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:035m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0204:10+1:031m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:192m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5205:40+552m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0106:00+1:031m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:012m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:2107:00+1:221m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3408:00+385m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4008:13+411m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+382m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+451m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+521m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5710:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3411:20+3810m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:012m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+395m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4415:05+441m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3315:55+385m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4817:05+501m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  19:17+319:20+33m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31142.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31166.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+123m??31183.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+195m??31399.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+295m??31529.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3806:40+382m??31565.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+392m??31583.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:15+4220m??31629.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:1009:31+1:112m??31698.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0711:15+1:0525m??31763.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1611:38+1:162m??31790.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1611:58+1:162m??31808.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#46|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31808.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+71m??31824.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+915:03+92m??31834.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m??31843.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|JARIJari  15:26+1115:28+112m??31854.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#51|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31858.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1015:47+102m??31868.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1116:00+113m??31879.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1116:13+112m??31887.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#55|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1216:26+122m??31900.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1316:38+143m??31910.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1316:51+132m??31920.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1417:02+142m??31928.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1617:14+173m??31938.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??31944.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1617:37+172m??31955.053156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1717:48+182m??31963.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#63|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2718:00+2210m??31973.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#64|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1418:21+162m??31985.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??31991.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#66|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+183m??32006.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:56+182m??32013.056155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1919:07+222m??32022.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2120:15+1357m??32032.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1420:26+152m??32043.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32048.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72|--|DORDundara  20:42+1420:44+142m??32055.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#73|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1420:56+142m??32067.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#74|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??32073.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#75|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:18+123m??32081.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:26+132m??32088.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1321:36+132m??32096.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1321:48+132m??32106.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#79|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+142m??32109.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#80|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-7-??32113.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site