Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL DURING SUMMER SEASON

5185/Σ BANGLORE- DADAR- BHILDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 20 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2114 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+92m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??147.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5323:00+531m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5523:20+552m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:092m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+502m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1207:00+1:121m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2808:00+345m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:13+361m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+342m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+421m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+571m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+512m??2778.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2814:25+435m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4115:55+465m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5118:35+483m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  19:17+1319:20+133m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31142.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31166.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+200:57+23m??31183.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m??31399.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+906:10+115m??31529.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+172m??31565.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1706:57+172m??31583.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+1920m??31629.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5509:31+562m??31698.04993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4611:15+4225m??31763.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5211:38+522m??31790.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5211:58+522m??31809.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#46|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31809.068110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|JNZJenal  14:49+814:50+91m??31825.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+915:03+92m??31835.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+915:16+92m??31844.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|JARIJari  15:26+1015:28+112m??31855.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#51|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31859.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1015:47+112m??31869.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1216:00+123m??31880.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1216:13+122m??31888.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#55|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1316:26+132m??31901.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1416:38+153m??31911.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1416:51+142m??31921.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1417:02+142m??31929.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1517:14+153m??31939.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??31945.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1517:37+152m??31956.053156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1617:48+172m??31964.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#63|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2518:00+2210m??31974.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#64|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1418:21+152m??31986.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+172m??31992.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#66|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1818:45+183m??32007.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1818:56+192m??32014.056155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1919:07+232m??32023.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:18+2320:15+1557m??32033.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1620:26+162m??32044.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32049.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72|--|DORDundara  20:42+1520:44+152m??32056.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#73|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1520:56+152m??32068.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#74|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??32074.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#75|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:18+153m??32082.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1721:26+162m??32089.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1721:36+162m??32097.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  21:46+1621:48+162m??32107.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#79|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+162m??32110.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#80|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-6-??32114.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site