Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF connectivity via ADI,MUMBAI,PUNE saving 8-10 hrs than weekly trians

5187/Σ ? Jaipur to bangalore,coimbatore SF weekly twice chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Mar 21 2012 (10:43)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1015:51+102m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:32+152m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+212m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:43+292m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:06+343m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+412m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+502m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2822:50+2510m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2823:43+302m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0501:46+1:052m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:50+3210m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2205:02+252m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3605:38+362m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3806:57+382m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+13-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4310:00+4020m??2935.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+4910:51+492m??2981.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+5511:08+572m??2999.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+5312:02+5410m??21035.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1:0013:28+1:012m??21115.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+4114:35+4110m??21165.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+4915:28+512m??21233.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20+2418:30+3210m??21381.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+4718:55+472m??21408.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+4519:45+443m??21422.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+5520:30+582m??21469.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+4821:20+501m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5122:30+1:015m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1:0423:55+1:115m??21636.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+1:3803:00+1:3810m??31822.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:53+1:363m??31935.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0606:00+1:085m??31972.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:4807:20+1:492m??32080.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:4408:00+1:452m??32109.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:5108:40+1:522m??32149.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:4409:50+2:0110m??32202.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:5310:30+1:572m??32230.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:2611:55+1:262m??32287.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:05+1:075m??32321.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:0514:20+1:072m??32411.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#46/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:0716:25+2:075m??32510.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:1618:30+2:0720m??32567.033810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#48/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:1121:00+1:142m??32649.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:1622:35+1:183m??32762.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:45+1:255m??32822.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2900:30+1:292m??42872.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+54-??42922.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site