Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF connectivity via ADI,MUMBAI,PUNE saving 8-10 hrs than weekly trians

5187/Σ ? Jaipur to bangalore,coimbatore SF weekly twice chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Mar 21 2012 (10:43)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+212m??182.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+282m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+323m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+412m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??1218.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3520:35+3310m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3122:50+2910m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+312m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5401:46+552m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2303:50+2310m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1305:02+172m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+262m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2906:00+292m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2706:57+272m??2929.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+3-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2935.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+72m??2981.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??2999.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1610m??21035.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+513:28+122m??21115.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+510m??21165.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1415:28+162m??21233.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??21381.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??21408.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+93m??21422.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1920:30+242m??21469.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1221:20+141m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+195m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+275m??21636.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4810m??31822.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+483m??31935.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1706:00+205m??31972.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+1:012m??32080.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5808:00+582m??32109.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:0308:40+1:032m??32149.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5209:50+1:0510m??32202.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:30+1:142m??32230.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+5211:55+522m??32287.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m??32320.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+572m??32411.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#46/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4016:25+1:395m??32510.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5418:30+5120m??32567.033813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#48/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-221:00+112m??32649.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1922:35+223m??32762.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3123:45+365m??32821.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+4300:30+432m??42872.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+8-??42922.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site