Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -MAJN via GDG, UBL, ASK, HAS

519/Σ Solapur Mangaluru Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 04 2012 (19:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+814:37+122m??115.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+915:30+115m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+210m??1110.092597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2417:30+231m??1154.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3417:44+362m??1172.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1918:45+202m??1207.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+201m??1220.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1919:16+201m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+021:10+205m??1301.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1321:45+131m??1324.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:55-723:00+25m??1359.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+211m??2434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+222m??2466.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+182m??2490.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!DVG•Davangere (2 PFs)•  01:18+2601:20+272m??2503.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3202:10+331m??2549.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2617.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+904:20+145m??2663.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+3210m??2663.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#23|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+432m??2710.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+3112:15+3615m??2752.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#25|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0914:30+1:145m??2807.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#26|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:132m??2849.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#27|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+482m??2874.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:40+118:00+2620m??2893.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+2718:42+292m??2913.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0219:22+1:042m??2955.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:52+1:032m??2987.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+920:30+92m??21021.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4920:52+492m??21036.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#34%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4821:28+492m??21077.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4421:42+442m??21091.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#36%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+12-??21146.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site