Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-mgs-sbc chain

5190/Σ varanasi bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 3773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:06??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:1323:52+2:142m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:1800:30+2:175m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:5502:20+2:025m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:1702:35+2:172m??2227.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:0103:30+2:0310m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:0105:25+2:008m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0406:09+2:042m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:5207:00+1:5210m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2:2010:08+2:248m??2651.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2:2511:40+2:265m??2741.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:4615:30+2:4910m??2976.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+3:1916:47+3:202m??21065.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3:1017:55+3:105m??21116.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+3:3219:02+3:322m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:0121:05+3:0710m??21259.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+2:5722:15+3:0110m??21277.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+923:27+1910m??21277.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+4600:30+542m??31340.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0302:25+1:0310m??31420.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5805:20+5910m??31591.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:082m??31626.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3006:30+1:325m??31689.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:3508:10+1:3710m??31780.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+1:3109:35+1:322m??31864.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3210:40+1:322m??31958.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5812:45+1:0410m??32025.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:1313:53+1:132m??32095.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2214:39+1:213m??32132.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3515:55+1:342m??32218.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1115m??32323.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3719:04+1:382m??32399.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1121:10+1:103m??32518.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4022:10+5010m??32531.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1023:00+1:101m??32601.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:03+1:131m??42673.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2201:40+1:205m??42775.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3106:20+3515m??42982.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5208:14+522m??43121.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+341m??43238.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2611:02+282m??43276.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2413:55+2725m??43414.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+322m??43482.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3316:00+332m??43543.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2417:30+255m??43628.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4518:00+451m??43669.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+362m??43703.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??43759.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0719:45+1:072m??43766.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+392m??43769.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+25-??43773.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site