Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-mgs-sbc chain

5190/Σ varanasi bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 3774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:55??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0223:52+2:032m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:1600:30+2:185m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:0502:20+2:065m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:1902:35+2:182m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:0403:30+2:0710m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:0705:25+2:068m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0806:09+2:082m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:0107:00+1:5910m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2:0610:08+2:108m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2:2211:40+2:235m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:5315:30+2:5510m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+3:3216:47+3:022m??21066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3:2417:55+3:235m??21117.079 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+3:0919:02+3:092m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:1021:05+3:1310m??21260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+3:1222:15+3:1410m??21278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-223:27+1110m??21278.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+502m??31341.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:25+5910m??31421.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5510m??31592.0118 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m??31627.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2806:30+1:315m??31690.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:3108:10+1:3610m??31781.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+1:2709:35+1:272m??31865.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#26/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3110:40+1:312m??31959.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5612:45+1:0510m??32026.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:1013:53+1:112m??32096.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1814:39+1:183m??32133.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3015:55+1:302m??32219.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1215m??32324.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3819:04+1:382m??32400.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1321:10+1:123m??32518.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4322:10+5210m??32532.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1123:00+1:111m??32602.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:03+1:111m??42674.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2301:40+1:205m??42775.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2906:20+3415m??42983.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5208:14+522m??43122.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+361m??43238.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2311:02+242m??43277.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2113:55+2425m??43415.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??43483.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m??43544.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+285m??43629.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4818:00+491m??43670.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+392m??43704.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+412m??43760.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??43767.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m??43769.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-??43774.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site