Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-mgs-sbc chain

5190/Σ varanasi bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 4517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2495 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M  TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:03310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:1523:52+4:262m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:2400:30+4:245m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:5602:20+4:015m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4:0702:35+4:072m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:0203:30+4:2910m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4705:25+4:118m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:5206:09+4:162m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4807:00+4:0910m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:2510:08+4:268m12652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:3611:40+4:375m22742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0615:30+5:1510m42977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:3916:47+4:402m221066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:3717:55+4:415m321117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:3319:02+5:032m121202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5:0121:05+5:0810m521260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+5:0322:15+5:0410m021278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 13m
239 intermediate stations01:02744.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+4:0423:27+4:1110m432022.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+4:4000:30+4:392m042085.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+5:0302:25+4:5610m042165.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4:4505:20+4:4510m142336.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5905:40+4:592m042371.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5:1206:30+5:145m542434.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5:1008:10+5:1310m142525.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+5:0109:35+5:022m242609.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+5:0510:40+5:052m242703.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+4:4112:45+4:4110m042770.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+5:0813:53+5:092m242840.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5:1714:39+5:173m142876.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+5:2215:55+5:222m042963.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5918:10+4:5615m243067.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+5:0519:04+5:052m143143.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:2321:10+4:223m143262.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1522:10+4:2010m143276.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:3223:00+4:321m243345.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:2700:03+4:281m253418.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:3001:40+4:285m153519.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5506:20+3:5215m553727.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1308:14+4:052m353865.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0310:10+4:031m353982.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2911:02+3:302m154020.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:3513:55+3:3625m554158.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:3515:05+3:352m054227.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:442m154288.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:3017:30+3:295m454372.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:3418:00+3:351m054413.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:302m354447.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:4019:35+3:402m454503.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3819:45+2:382m154510.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:3520:00+3:382m154512.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:26-454517.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site