Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-mgs-sbc chain

5190/Σ varanasi bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (1:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:56??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:1123:52+3:172m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1900:30+3:195m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0402:20+3:145m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1102:35+3:112m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:2003:30+3:3610m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:2705:25+3:388m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:2906:09+3:392m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:2907:00+3:3810m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:0010:08+4:058m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:1211:40+4:145m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0115:30+4:5510m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:4916:47+4:512m??21066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:4417:55+4:435m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2519:02+4:262m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:2521:05+4:2910m??21260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0822:15+4:2510m??21278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+2:1423:27+2:2010m??21278.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2:4800:30+2:582m??31341.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0002:25+2:5810m??31421.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:2605:20+3:2510m??31592.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:4806:30+3:495m??31690.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3:5108:10+3:5510m??31781.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:3809:35+3:382m??31865.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+3:4310:40+3:442m??31959.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1412:45+3:2110m??32026.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:3313:53+3:342m??32096.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:11+3:3614:12+3:351m??32111.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:25+3:5614:26+3:551m??32124.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+3:4014:39+3:403m??32132.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5215:55+3:512m??32219.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2018:10+3:1615m??32323.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3119:04+3:322m??32399.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4821:10+2:483m??32518.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:3010m??32532.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:3623:00+2:361m??32601.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:3800:03+2:381m??42674.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:3701:40+2:355m??42775.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5606:25+1:5420m??42983.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m??43121.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1010:10+2:121m??43238.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:432m??43276.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4225m??43414.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4315:05+1:432m??43483.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4816:00+1:482m??43544.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??43628.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#47/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4818:00+1:481m??43668.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:412m??43702.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#49/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3819:35+1:392m??43759.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3719:45+2:372m??43766.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#51/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:512m??43768.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#52/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-??43772.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site