Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 07:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 07:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-mgs-sbc chain

5190/Σ varanasi bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 3773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:01??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0523:52+2:062m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0900:30+2:095m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:5602:20+1:565m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:1102:35+2:122m??2227.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:30+2:0210m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:1205:25+2:118m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:1906:09+2:202m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:0107:00+2:0210m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2:3810:08+2:418m??2651.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2:4311:40+2:435m??2741.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+3:1015:30+3:1410m??2976.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+3:4316:47+3:462m??21065.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3:3917:55+3:395m??21116.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+3:5519:02+3:552m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:3021:05+3:3610m??21259.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+3:3222:15+3:3510m??21277.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+1:0823:27+1:1510m??21277.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+1:4200:30+1:492m??31340.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3502:25+1:3610m??31420.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4005:20+1:4010m??31591.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+1:5105:40+1:512m??31626.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1006:30+2:125m??31689.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2:1008:10+2:1210m??31780.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+2:0309:35+2:062m??31864.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+2:1010:40+2:102m??31958.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:3612:45+1:4310m??32025.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:5013:53+1:502m??32095.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+1:5914:39+1:593m??32132.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+2:1015:55+2:092m??32218.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4718:10+1:4515m??32323.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:1319:04+2:132m??32399.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:3721:10+1:363m??32518.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:10+1:2510m??32531.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:4823:00+1:481m??32601.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:5000:03+1:511m??42673.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5701:40+1:545m??42775.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0406:20+1:0815m??42982.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:252m??43121.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+5410:10+561m??43238.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+592m??43276.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+5513:55+5825m??43414.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:0715:05+1:072m??43482.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:0816:00+1:082m??43543.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+5917:30+1:005m??43628.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:2218:00+1:221m??43669.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:1218:40+1:122m??43703.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:35+1:142m??43759.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3119:45+1:312m??43766.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1120:00+1:112m??43769.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+57-??43773.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site