Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-mgs-bsb chain

5191/Σ bangalore varanasi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (1:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  109 halts  Distance: 3662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2494 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 26h 43m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+13??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+222m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2310:38+222m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+212m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1115:45+1430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3218:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3419:54+351m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1210m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+401m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+371m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2803:33+281m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1610m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+181m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+211m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3210m??21449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2510:09+261m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:41+351m??21640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4012:24+422m??21676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+414:45+1710m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+442m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+562m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3818:20+4110m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+575m??22082.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4521:25+5010m??22181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+4801:20+1:0510m??32351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:1103:15+1:122m??32431.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4705:20+5010m??32494.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+3707:37+4315m??32494.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#34/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5207:57+561m??32501.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+5908:08+1:041m??32507.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0108:40+1:0215m??32512.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:131m??32524.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1409:04+1:151m??32531.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??32536.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1409:18+1:141m??32540.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1909:31+1:201m??32551.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2109:40+1:211m??32558.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:54+1:181m??32563.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??32570.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:1510:38+1:091m??32598.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1110:49+1:151m??32606.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:01+1:201m??32616.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#48%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1411:30+1:141m??32634.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#49/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1312:05+1:155m??32655.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#50/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1912:27+1:192m??32677.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:2412:37+1:241m??32687.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#52%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2912:55+1:311m??32706.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:3513:10+1:371m??32721.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#54%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3713:29+1:411m??32738.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+5916:10+5130m??32795.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#56/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+5116:35+521m??32801.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#57/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0917:08+1:102m??32844.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:1017:28+1:102m??32864.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:1017:58+1:122m??32897.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#60/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??32929.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0319:10+1:045m??32960.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:082m??32978.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1119:55+1:112m??33010.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#64|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:1120:58+1:122m??33053.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#65|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:1321:45+1:143m??33095.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#66|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:1422:09+1:142m??33115.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#67|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:2322:55+1:2410m??33139.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#68/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:2100:28+1:225m??43238.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#69/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+5401:40+565m??43279.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#70/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+5602:05+555m??43297.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#71/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2203:05+1:2220m??43332.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:3303:33+1:342m??43362.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#73/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:3403:42+1:351m??43367.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2804:45+1:2910m??43413.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#75/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3204:59+1:331m??43421.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3505:17+1:352m??43441.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#77/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3605:40+1:372m??43466.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#78/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3405:49+1:352m??43476.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#79/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:2006:16+1:212m??43484.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#80/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:3006:56+1:312m??43519.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#81/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:4007:23+1:5910m??43527.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#82/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:582m??43540.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+1:5908:03+1:592m??43563.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:0008:25+1:592m??43579.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5308:45+1:4810m??43584.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#86/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:5309:00+1:522m??43598.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#87/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:5009:24+1:522m??43620.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#88/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:22-??43662.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site