Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-mgs-bsb chain

5191/Σ bangalore varanasi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  109 halts  Distance: 3663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 26h 43m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+45??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5609:23+562m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+582m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5710:38+562m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+532m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+562m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3915:45+4430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+572m??1497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:162m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2019:54+1:211m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:06+1:301m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:171m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:33+1:161m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:10+1:1710m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0705:30+1:081m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0807:13+1:101m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:30+1:3210m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:09+1:381m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3811:41+1:401m??21641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3312:24+1:332m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+5514:45+1:0310m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:5016:42+1:502m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3718:20+1:4210m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:5619:35+1:575m??22083.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:5820:34+1:582m??22146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:5221:25+1:5210m??22181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:20+1:4610m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4203:15+1:462m??32432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:3905:20+1:4210m??32495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1:4807:37+1:5015m??32495.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#35/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+2:0007:57+2:031m??32502.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+2:0408:08+2:101m??32508.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+2:1008:40+2:1315m??32513.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+2:2208:56+2:231m??32525.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+2:2409:04+2:251m??32532.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??32537.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+2:2809:18+2:291m??32541.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+2:3209:31+2:331m??32552.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+2:3109:40+2:311m??32559.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:3009:54+2:311m??32564.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+2:3310:08+2:342m??32571.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#46/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+2:3110:38+2:361m??32599.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+2:3810:49+2:431m??32607.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:01+2:501m??32617.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#49%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+2:5211:30+2:541m??32635.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#50/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5912:05+3:015m??32656.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+3:0412:27+3:032m??32678.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+3:0812:37+3:091m??32688.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+3:1712:55+3:201m??32707.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+3:2713:10+3:301m??32722.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+3:3113:29+3:351m??32739.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+2:5216:10+2:4930m??32796.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#57/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2:4816:35+2:491m??32802.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#58/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+3:0517:08+3:062m??32845.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+3:0717:28+3:072m??32865.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#60/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+3:0917:58+3:112m??32898.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#61/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+3:1018:25+3:112m??32930.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#62/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+3:0319:10+3:035m??32961.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+3:1019:27+3:102m??32979.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#64/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+3:1419:55+3:142m??33011.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#65|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+3:1320:58+3:152m??33054.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#66|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+3:1821:45+3:203m??33096.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+3:2422:09+3:242m??33116.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#68|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+3:2522:55+3:2710m??33140.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+3:3500:28+3:365m??43239.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:0901:40+3:085m??43280.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#71/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+3:0902:05+3:085m??43298.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#72/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3:2803:05+3:3420m??43333.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#73/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+3:5103:33+3:522m??43363.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#74/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+3:5103:42+3:521m??43368.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#75/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+3:5004:45+3:5410m??43414.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#76/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+3:5704:59+4:001m??43422.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#77/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4:0505:17+4:072m??43442.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#78/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4:1005:40+4:112m??43467.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#79/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+4:1305:49+4:152m??43477.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#80/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+4:0006:16+3:592m??43485.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#81/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+3:5706:56+3:572m??43520.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+4:0007:23+4:1310m??43528.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#83/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+4:2207:37+4:222m??43541.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#84/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+4:2308:03+4:232m??43564.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+4:1508:25+4:142m??43580.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+4:1308:45+4:0910m??43585.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#87/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+4:0909:00+4:092m??43600.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#88/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+4:1409:24+4:142m??43621.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#89/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+3:43-??43663.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site