Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach North East India.

5193/Σ Surat - Dibrugarh via Mirzapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 21 2012 (20:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1326 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Surat and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+8??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+162m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2410:47+242m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2211:27+222m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3512:30+355m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+3613:08+362m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+2514:13+253m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2615:15+302m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2715:55+2810m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+3316:25+332m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2917:50+305m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4619:00+462m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+2420:40+3010m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5621:33+562m??1709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5300:10+589m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5701:35+565m??2978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2405:05+315m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5206:50+5610m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4807:32+1:492m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5007:50+1:505m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+5:1709:45+5:282m??21326.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+5:1411:45+5:2315m??21389.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+5:3612:33+5:462m??21447.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:4412:59+5:562m??21483.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:4513:44+6:072m??21552.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6:1614:55+6:1410m??21601.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+6:0415:11+6:062m??21611.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:5416:14+6:542m??21690.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:3017:30+6:3220m??21724.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3817:53+6:382m??21747.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+7:0118:31+6:5915m??21769.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+7:0719:00+7:072m??21798.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:4819:57+6:3812m??21822.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:4720:29+6:482m??21852.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#38%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:3821:45+6:388m??21896.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:4023:15+6:402m??21951.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:4423:37+6:462m??21969.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4701:00+6:5815m??32004.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:4402:10+6:462m??32094.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+7:0003:00+7:005m??32152.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:3305:20+6:4420m??32239.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+7:0206:02+7:062m??32273.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+7:0406:35+7:025m??32304.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#47!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+7:1706:57+7:222m??32327.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+7:2708:05+7:195m??32365.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:2308:30+7:225m??32383.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#50%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:2309:07+7:272m??32429.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:3209:28+7:322m??32452.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:2409:40+7:242m??32462.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#53%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4910:45+7:0610m??32490.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+7:0110:53+7:242m??32493.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#55%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+7:0611:19+7:272m??32507.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:1311:45+7:302m??32534.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#57%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:1412:39+7:342m??32583.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:0213:05+7:2510m??32599.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2914:30+7:405m??32640.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#60%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1815:00+7:4515m??32647.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#61|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:2815:40+7:302m??32680.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#62!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:3116:10+7:342m??32704.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:0516:43+7:065m??32738.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1017:01+7:042m??32755.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:0417:19+7:062m??32766.06665mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1717:36+7:182m??32782.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:1818:00+7:122m??32796.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:0019:25+6:5910m??32827.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:5819:58+6:582m??32860.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:0420:45+7:0410m??32897.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#71|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:4821:04+6:482m??32911.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:2323:00+7:232m??32967.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#73|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:0823:56+7:0810m??33005.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#74|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:3600:53+7:375m??43059.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#75|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:2801:38+7:322m??43093.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#76|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:5003:10+7:4210m??43162.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#77|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+7:15-??43204.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site