Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach North East India.

5193/Σ Surat - Dibrugarh via Mirzapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 21 2012 (20:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1326 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Surat and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+8??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+152m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2210:47+222m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:27+212m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2412:30+245m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2613:08+262m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+163m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+212m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1715:55+1910m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+252m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+195m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2110m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5121:33+512m??1709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:10+519m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5101:35+525m??2978.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+5110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+335m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+382m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5806:50+1:0410m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0107:32+2:022m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+2:025m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??21326.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m??21389.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m??21447.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m??21483.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m??21552.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m??21601.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m??21611.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m??21690.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m??21724.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??21747.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m??21769.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m??21798.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m??21822.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m??21852.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#38|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m??21896.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m??21951.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m??21969.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??32004.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??32094.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??32152.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??32239.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??32273.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??32304.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#47!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??32327.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??32365.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??32383.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#50%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??32429.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??32452.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??32462.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#53|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??32490.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??32493.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#55|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??32507.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??32534.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#57|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??32583.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??32599.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??32640.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??32647.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#61!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??32680.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#62!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??32704.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??32738.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??32755.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??32766.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??32782.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??32796.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#68|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??32828.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m??32860.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??32897.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#71|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0121:04+5:012m??32911.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m??32967.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#73|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:5923:56+4:2910m??33005.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#74|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m??43060.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#75|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m??43093.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#76|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m??43162.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#77|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-??43204.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site