Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE COIMBATORE MAYILADUTURAI. THIS WILL HELP PEOPLE GOING TO TIRUCHIRAPALLI, TANJAVUR AND MAYILADUTURAI

52/Σ West Coast - Mayiladuturai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+39??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+4923:00+492m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+5123:20+521m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+5323:30+541m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+5123:40+511m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+5223:55+531m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+5900:08+591m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+5100:35+565m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+5600:55+561m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJ•Vadakara (3 PFs)•  01:14+5501:15+561m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+4502:10+485m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+4602:40+481m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+4503:00+521m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+5503:15+561m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+5604:10+1:1410m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1304:30+1:141m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:00+1:185m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1:0306:20+1:041m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:0706:35+1:083m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
0 intermediate stations-6:-350.0
#20/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2407.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+707:30+71m??2425.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m??2458.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+165m??2508.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+242m??2573.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+811:05+1810m??2649.07985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??2699.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??2724.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+402m??2738.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#29|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-4-??2769.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site