Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.. (Note -:chain only for KPG)

5201/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Tirupati (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  63 halts  Distance: 3387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1141.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1723:50+183m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3403:06+3312m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5204:57+522m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5007:00+505m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:30+1:1010m??2794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5611:05+565m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5912:55+1:0110m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0413:20+1:052m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1115:15+1:155m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+5616:25+585m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5517:10+562m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0018:15+1:063m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5420:20+1:1210m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2720:55+515m??21523.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:502m??21631.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2900:55+1:3110m??31710.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2103:00+1:212m??31823.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??31860.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+212m??31898.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0506:10+1:082m??31967.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0606:50+1:062m??31996.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1107:25+1:112m??32037.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0008:40+1:0915m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1809:10+1:182m??32117.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2109:55+1:212m??32166.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:25+1:282m??32194.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3311:00+1:322m??32233.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??32273.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:352m??32313.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3012:40+1:302m??32324.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3413:10+1:342m??32357.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:35+1:0210m??32398.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5015:15+545m??32408.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5715:55+572m??32450.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??32480.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+272m??32513.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+619:30+135m??32597.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+173m??32717.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+245m??32777.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+262m??32827.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m??32878.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m??42933.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??42965.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+222m??42992.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1902:53+223m??43009.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+3103:13+302m??43032.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??43039.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+442m??43054.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+352m??43063.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+205m??43080.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2105:26+222m??43090.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2706:30+423m??43140.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+5106:47+512m??43158.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+5506:56+552m??43166.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??43175.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??43188.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+572m??43195.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+512m??43209.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4008:40+395m??43236.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4108:55+402m??43248.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+432m??43260.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+452m??43269.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??43272.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??43298.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+305m??43301.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+362m??43318.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43330.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+322m??43339.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??43354.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+295m??43372.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#75/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+22-??43387.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site