Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.. (Note -:chain only for KPG)

5201/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Tirupati (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 20m  62 halts  Distance: 4274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3823:03+1:402m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5623:50+2:013m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2601:30+2:263m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:5003:06+2:5012m42411.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3:0804:57+3:092m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3:1107:00+3:095m02702.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:2107:05+3:252m02709.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:3608:30+3:3810m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:1311:05+3:135m22978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:2511:55+3:252m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1712:55+3:2010m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:3213:20+3:332m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:4915:15+4:045m021285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:4716:25+3:502m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:5817:10+4:002m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4:1718:15+4:203m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4:0320:20+4:0510m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 6m
191 intermediate stations00:30887.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+445m332410.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4023:22+1:422m232518.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2700:55+1:2810m342597.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1503:00+1:162m142710.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+385m342747.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1505:25+162m142786.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+382m142854.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+3906:50+482m042883.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m042924.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m342976.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m043005.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m043053.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0710:25+1:152m043081.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m043121.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:172m143160.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#34/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m143200.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:152m043211.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m043244.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5214:35+4910m343285.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+385m143295.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m243337.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+432m243367.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+172m343400.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-519:30+55m043484.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+921:05+143m143604.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m243664.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+242m143714.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2123:50+215m243765.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+175m253820.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+192m053852.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+182m153879.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1402:53+183m153896.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#51/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+252m053919.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#52/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m153926.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+412m053941.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m153950.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+804:50+165m253967.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#56/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+112m053977.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#57%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+303m254027.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:47+402m054045.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+442m354053.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m154062.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#61/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+462m354075.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+472m054082.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#63/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+392m054096.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#64/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+285m154123.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m054136.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m054147.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m054156.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#68/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m054159.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#69/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m054185.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#70/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m254188.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#71/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m054205.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m054217.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m054226.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#74/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m154241.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#75/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m154259.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#76/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+9-154274.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site