Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.. (Note -:chain only for KPG)

5201/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Tirupati (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 20m  63 halts  Distance: 4274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15-310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01-23:03-2m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m22978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53-11:55-2m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m021285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 6m
193 intermediate stations00:30887.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m332410.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m232518.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m342597.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m142710.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m342747.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m142786.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m142854.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m042883.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m042924.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m342976.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m043005.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m043053.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m043081.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m043121.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m143160.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m143200.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m043211.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m043244.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m343285.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m143295.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m243337.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m243367.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m343400.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m043484.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m143604.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m243664.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m143714.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m243765.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m253820.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m053852.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m153879.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50-02:53-3m153896.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11-03:13-2m053920.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m153926.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m053941.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m153950.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m253967.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24-05:26-2m053977.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m254027.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m054045.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m354053.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m154062.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m354075.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m054082.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m054096.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m154123.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m054136.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m054147.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m054156.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m054159.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m054185.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m254188.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m054205.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m054217.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m054226.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m154241.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m154259.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#75/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35--154274.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site