Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its comfertble to change the train in vadodra or surat when compared to ahmedabad

5202/Σ jalor-vadodra-banglore(krishnarajapuram) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2747 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 37h 58m Distance: 1887 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+345m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2818:25+3220m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3618:57+373m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+2820:08+1422m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2120:28+212m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+1920:58+212m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+1721:33+182m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1122:04+132m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+622:42+92m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+72m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+600:18+920m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2001:20+2525m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+472m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1104:20+1320m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1805:21+192m??2806.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2105:38+222m??2824.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2806:27+305m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+4712:02+4910m??2860.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+5413:28+552m??2940.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+3610m??2990.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+4515:28+472m??21058.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20+2218:30+3210m??21206.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+4418:55+442m??21233.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+4519:45+443m??21247.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+5520:30+592m??21294.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+4821:20+501m??21322.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5122:30+595m??21385.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5823:55+1:065m??21461.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+1:3303:00+1:3310m??31648.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3204:53+1:323m??31761.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0306:00+1:065m??31797.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:5007:20+1:512m??31905.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:4908:00+1:492m??31934.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:5508:40+1:552m??31975.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:4609:50+1:5910m??32027.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:30+2:022m??32055.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:3711:55+1:362m??32112.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:05+1:085m??32146.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:062m??32237.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#41/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:0616:25+2:065m??32336.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:1818:30+2:1220m??32392.033813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:2621:00+1:162m??32474.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:1822:35+1:213m??32587.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:255m??32647.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3200:30+1:322m??42697.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+58-??42747.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site