Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BYEPASSING CHATTISGARH STATE

521/Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (19:33)
131
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 18h 25m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+19??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+4115:10+4410m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0216:55+1:032m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3618:00+405m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+2221:40+2510m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#6/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2597.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#7%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+717:10+91m??2672.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+131m??2707.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+201m??2744.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#10%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??2804.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??2878.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??2910.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+371m??2970.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:01+411m??21017.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+241m??31060.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??31110.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+203:50+420m??31260.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??31321.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+805:49+92m??31391.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+142m??31464.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#21/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2207:28+222m??31513.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2207:55+225m??31538.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3208:49+331m??31614.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2310:20+2615m??31685.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+285m??31704.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3911:20+395m??31732.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:0311:57+1:051m??31804.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3413:07+342m??31848.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5213:53+522m??31910.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5315:30+595m??32026.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1816:56+181m??32134.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+41-??32141.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site