Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Get easy tickets for the same train. with Quota differnce magic

5212/Σ ypr-kcg, quota differnce. easy tickets ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vamsi krishna  Mar 22 2012 (01:01)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 478 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+3??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+152m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2616:06+271m??133.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+3116:45+322m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3917:05+402m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+421m??1134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+282m??1154.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+175m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations23:55-187.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+175m??10.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+151m??133.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??190.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2622:10+3620m??1119.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+275m??1188.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3300:39+372m??2242.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2701:43+281m??2297.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+312m??2372.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+281m??2426.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00+1-??2478.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site