Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express

5213/Σ Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 22 2012 (5:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2077 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1221:20+141m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+151m??160.075355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+201m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1922:20+191m??1105.037404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:19+223:20+101m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:05-1700:15+810m??2162.035378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:49+200:50+81m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:17+2301:18+261m??2212.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:35+2201:37+242m??2221.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1902:15+245m??2251.071385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:01+342m??2303.070524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:24+3703:25+371m??2329.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:32+3903:33+391m??2339.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+404:56+81m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16|==|MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+205:20+51m??2408.09534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45+106:05+420m??2411.044538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+135m??2411.072538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??2543.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2909:50+292m??2636.075170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+361m??2649.047159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2910:28+291m??2669.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3110:55+321m??2708.047184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+512:35+910m??2778.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+121m??2791.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50195.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2115:55+2410m??2986.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3510m??21375.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+3702:20+3712m??31667.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+5203:32+523m??31765.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0205:23+1:063m??31883.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:06+1:1906:08+1:202m??31936.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42105.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:0507:52+1:062m??32041.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1:0208:40+1:022m??32070.017209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+59-??32077.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site