Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express

5213/Σ Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 22 2012 (5:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12723/Andhra Pradesh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 32 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+211080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+161m114563319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+1821:35+181m??16075357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+2522:00+251m??19049402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+2222:20+231m??110637398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19+223:20+61m1114228460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:05-1400:15+1110m2216334378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:49+300:50+71m1218265381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+201m1221235354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:35+1601:37+192m1222253358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad (3 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+205m1225171384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:59+2803:01+292m1230367526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:24+2903:25+291m1232992566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+311m1233943539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
15|-=|BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+604:56+71m1239827597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
16/-=|MJFMalkajgiri (3 PFs)  05:19+005:20+21m224088535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17|--|SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45+806:05+620m6241243539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Andhra Pradesh Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 5m
18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+906:50+95m1241272539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1708:42+192m1254484292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:48+2809:50+272m1263675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m1265048159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:28+241m1267089205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2310:55+231m1270846181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+512:35+810m4277843188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+101m2279269194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1215:55+1310m1298766314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2622:00+2710m22137671497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+3302:20+3312m53166785259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+4203:32+433m23176566214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4105:23+473m23188375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:06+5706:08+582m23193762179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+5507:52+572m33204238203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
33/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:002m33207118209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+54-332078-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site