Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Fri Nov 27, 2015 01:07:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Nov 27, 2015 01:07:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express

5213/Σ Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 22 2012 (5:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12723/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 32 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45-110.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m1145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34-21:35-1m??160.075355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59-22:00-1m??190.047402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19-22:20-1m??1105.037398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5936.0
6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19-23:20-1m11141.028460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:05-00:15-10m22162.035378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m12182.066381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m12212.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m12221.053358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
11|--|NZBNizamabad (3 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m12251.071384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4452.0
12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:59-03:01-2m12303.070526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m12330.083557mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:32-03:33-1m12339.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2259.0
15|=-|BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m12398.027597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
16/==|MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m22408.09535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-06:05-20m62412.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m12412.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m12544.084291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0692.0
20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48-09:50-2m??2636.075170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m12650.048159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m12670.089205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m12708.046184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m??2778.044186mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m22792.069192mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50195.0
26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:45-15:55-10m12987.066313mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:55389.0
27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??21376.071497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08-02:20-12m531668.085260mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:29-03:32-3m231766.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48118.0
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20-05:23-3m231884.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m231937.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42105.0
32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m332042.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m332071.018210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05--332079.0-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site