Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express

5213/Σ Nizamabad - Nizamuddin Via Secundrabad Nizam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 22 2012 (17:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+921:20+101m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1221:35+121m??160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+161m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1322:20+141m??1105.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+1023:05+101m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1200:05+915m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+600:34+111m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+3001:02+351m??2212.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+332m??2221.039345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+225m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+302m??2303.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+2703:29+271m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+2703:38+271m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+104:56+61m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-105:20+21m??2408.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45+006:05+620m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+325m??2411.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??2543.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+4609:50+452m??2636.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??2649.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+4610:28+461m??2669.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??2708.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:35+3110m??2778.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+341m??2791.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4415:50+4510m??2986.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:0122:00+1:0110m??21375.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:20+1:1112m??31667.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:33+1:383m??31765.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1005:23+2:173m??31883.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2:3806:09+2:412m??31936.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2:4007:52+2:402m??32042.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2:4808:40+2:482m??32070.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+2:39-??32078.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site