Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach Guwahati/North East from Uttaranchal.

5215/Σ Haridwar Guwahati via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 22 2012 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+102m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+222m??174.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3517:45+422m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4418:13+482m??1126.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4718:42+472m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4419:18+452m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+3010m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3320:08+332m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+420:30+32m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  21:03+1621:05+162m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2621:26+272m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2022:30+1630m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:04??1249.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+2:0906:15+2:1510m??2689.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+3:0708:55+3:1410m??2884.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4:0312:05+3:5820m??21036.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+4:3214:55+4:3010m??21244.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5:2217:15+5:0220m??21352.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:3120:50+6:4710m??21532.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:2000:25+6:1620m??31716.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5:5805:25+5:575m??31967.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+6:1306:08+6:132m??32018.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#24|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+6:04-??32149.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.