Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach Guwahati/North East from Uttaranchal.

5215/Σ Haridwar Guwahati via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 22 2012 (8:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+316:25+72m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+172m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+442m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4918:13+512m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4619:18+472m??1177.012229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3419:50+3110m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3520:08+352m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+920:30+82m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/DSA•Delhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)•  21:24+2921:26+282m??1242.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2122:30+1730m??1249.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+3:30??1249.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:0806:15+4:0910m??2689.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:1908:55+5:2410m??2884.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:4912:05+5:3520m??21036.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+5:1014:55+5:4410m??21244.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:00+5:0817:10+5:0610m??21352.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:30180.0
#19%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+5:4820:50+5:4910m??21532.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5:3900:20+5:4315m??31716.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:48251.0
#21|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5:0005:10+5:002m??31967.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#22!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+5:1105:55+5:122m??32018.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#23|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+4:56-??32149.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site