Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach Guwahati/North East from Uttaranchal.

5215/Σ Haridwar Guwahati via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 22 2012 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1926 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 10 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+916:25+122m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+222m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+372m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+3718:13+402m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4418:42+462m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4019:18+402m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+2510m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3020:08+292m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+320:30+22m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+132m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSA•Delhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)•  21:24+2221:26+212m??1242.012209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1022:30+830m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+3:34??1249.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+5:0406:15+5:0810m??2689.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+6:2008:55+6:3110m??2884.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+7:2012:05+7:1420m??21036.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+8:0114:55+7:5810m??21244.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+4:5017:15+6:1720m??21352.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+5:5220:50+5:5410m??21532.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:3300:25+6:3120m??31715.062114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations04:43278.0
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5:0105:10+5:122m??31993.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+3:5905:55+4:042m??32044.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#24%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+7:07-??32175.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site