Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the Fastest Way to Reach North East from North India.

5217/Σ Jammu Guwahati link via Lucknow, Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 22 2012 (8:22PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2367 km  2 xfers
#1. 12238/Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12370/Kumbha SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12506/North East Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 879 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMT TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Guwahati/GHY

2 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express/12238
1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1:4121063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:35+2:0615:40+2:065m119964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+1:5017:30+1:525m3121269239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+2:0018:25+2:0510m2126447246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:5321:00+1:5410m1137765278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:0222:25+2:0110m4145964276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:3201:35+2:4110m4265258201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+3:1107:20+3:1610m6297852124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha SF Express/12370 - Buffer: 1h 20m
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2:3508:30+2:3610m4297868124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)09:49+2:5009:51+2:512m12106766108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+2:5110:39+2:532m1211175999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:05+3:0613:15+3:0910m5212611882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3:1414:25+3:1215m2212777683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:3615:41+2:372m1213715567mECRBuxar, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+3:3018:00+3:3210m1214886557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
North East Express/12506 - Buffer: 4h 30m
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+6:0522:20+6:1225m2214884157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/--%BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:00+6:3101:05+6:305m??315985449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
18%--%BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:20+6:3501:22+6:352m??316115246mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5:5302:10+5:552m??316516643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20|-=%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+6:1702:20+6:192m??316605843mECRMansi, Bihar
21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:20+6:2903:22+6:292m1317184437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+6:3104:55+6:3515m1317764635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
23%--%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+6:5405:47+7:012m??318147937mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:31+7:1506:33+7:162m??318724952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
25%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:5608:35+6:5815m13195950114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
26|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+7:1609:17+7:192m1319935289mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+7:2811:05+7:312m??320854047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
28!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  11:33+7:2211:35+7:222m??321038648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
29|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:30+7:3412:32+7:382m??321822546mNFR03661-270618, Assam
30|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+7:1213:50+7:1010m??322107758mNFR783381., Assam
31|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+7:0515:20+7:055m??323193858mNFRRangia, Assam
32|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+6:4316:27+6:472m??323602355mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:45+6:20-432367-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site