Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the Fastest Way to Reach North East from North India.

5217/Σ Jammu Guwahati link via Lucknow, Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 22 2012 (8:22PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3195 km  2 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SM WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SM WTF 
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00-210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m31212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m31264.051247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m11378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m41459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m12652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10-07:20-10m62977.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express/12370 - Buffer: 12m
122 intermediate stations01:00283.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m531260.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m131349.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37-10:39-2m131399.06399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55-13:05-10m531543.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10-14:25-15m231561.09184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3858.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)15:03-15:05-2m031619.06473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m131655.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m131772.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 28m
302 intermediate stations03:55532.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)21:55-22:20-25m042304.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0112.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)22:21-22:22-1m042316.04153mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:38108.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m052424.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m052440.05747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m052480.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m052489.05744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#23/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:17-03:19-2m152547.04339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2157.0
#24%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-04:55-15m152604.04536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m252643.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m052700.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#27|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m152788.058114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m152821.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#29!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m052913.04049mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#30|==|NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m052932.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#31|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m053011.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#32|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m053039.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#33|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m053148.03858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#34|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m053189.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--453195.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site