Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the Fastest Way to Reach North East from North India.

5217/Σ Jammu Guwahati link via Lucknow, Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 22 2012 (8:22PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2371 km  2 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMT TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1:01210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1515:45+1:155m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5617:35+1:015m31212.063239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5918:35+1:0410m31264.051247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)20:50+5021:00+5110m11378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+5322:25+5310m41459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:1701:35+1:2010m12652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:3407:20+1:4010m62978.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express/12370 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)08:20+5708:30+1:0310m52978.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:0609:53+1:082m121067.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:2610:39+1:272m121117.06399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:3413:05+1:4010m521261.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1814:25+1:1915m221279.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:4715:41+1:492m121373.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1:4718:00+1:5010m121490.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)21:55+5:0822:20+5:1325m221490.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+5:3101:05+5:325m??31600.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:20+5:3701:22+5:382m??31616.05747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:04+5:3002:06+5:332m??31656.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:14+5:4102:16+5:412m??31665.05745mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:17+5:4903:19+5:502m131723.04339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2157.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+5:2904:55+5:3615m131780.04535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:3605:48+5:362m??31819.06938mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  06:38+5:4406:40+5:442m??31876.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#25|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)08:20+5:2608:40+5:1920m131964.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#26!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:3709:17+5:392m131997.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#27!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5:5211:05+5:562m??32089.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#28!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  11:33+5:5111:35+5:532m??32108.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+6:0012:35+6:002m??32187.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#30|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:5313:50+5:5110m??32215.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#31|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:5315:20+5:545m??32324.03858mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#32|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:4416:27+5:452m??32365.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:40-432371.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site