Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the Fastest Way to Reach North East from North India.

5217/Σ Jammu Guwahati link via Lucknow, Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 22 2012 (8:22PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2367 km  2 xfers
#1. 12238/Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12370/Kumbha SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMT TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Guwahati/GHY

2 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express/12238
1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+821063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:35+2415:40+245m119964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+517:30+155m3121269239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+1518:25+1810m2126447246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+321:00+410m1137765278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-222:25+310m4145964276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1301:35+2110m4265258201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1107:20+2010m6297852124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha SF Express/12370 - Buffer: 1h 20m
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+5708:30+1:0210m4297868124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)09:49+1:0909:51+1:102m12106766108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:1910:39+1:202m1211175999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
12%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:05+1:1613:15+1:2010m5212611882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1014:25+1:1015m2212777683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2015:41+1:212m1213715567mECRBuxar, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1:2318:00+1:2910m1214886557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 4h 30m
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+4:3822:20+4:3325m2214884157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/=-%BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:00+4:3201:05+4:315m??315985449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
18%--%BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:20+5:1001:22+5:112m??316115246mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5:0702:10+5:092m??316516643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20|-=%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+5:1302:20+5:152m??316605845mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:20+5:2303:22+5:232m1317184437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22%=-%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:1104:55+5:1415m1317764635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
23%--%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+5:2005:47+5:202m??318147837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:31+5:3706:33+5:372m??318724952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
25%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:0708:35+5:1115m13195950114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
26|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2809:17+5:332m1319935289mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5:5011:05+5:582m??320854047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
28!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  11:33+6:0011:35+6:072m??321038648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
29|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:30+5:4912:32+5:492m??321822546mNFR03661-270618, Assam
30|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2213:50+5:2110m??322107758mNFR783381., Assam
31|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:3915:20+5:405m??323193858mNFRRangia, Assam
32|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3416:27+5:362m??323602355mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:45+5:35-432367-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site