Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach Puri From Rajasthan.

5219/Σ Ajmer Puri Via Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 22 2012 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 53m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 5h 47m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:04??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:1613:18+1:172m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:1714:55+1:1610m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:5117:21+1:522m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+2:022m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:0219:15+1:5825m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:0120:30+2:095m??1398.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:1623:25+3:1810m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+4:3001:58+4:438m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:5705:05+4:5910m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+5:2205:45+5:222m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5:3206:20+5:322m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+5:2407:48+5:235m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 5h 47m
0 intermediate stations05:370.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:4013:30+2:405m??21181.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:3514:05+2:352m??21213.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:3614:45+2:372m??21257.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3815:20+2:382m??21306.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:47+2:412m??21333.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:3616:20+2:3410m??21351.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:3416:45+2:352m??21368.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:3117:20+2:315m??21383.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#22/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:2618:26+2:272m??21444.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#23/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:3019:14+2:312m??21498.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:4720:10+2:4015m??21533.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:4320:50+2:432m??21569.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:4922:30+2:4825m??21669.072 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:4600:12+2:445m??31785.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:4901:20+2:492m??31847.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:5701:51+2:582m??31891.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:0503:00+3:055m??31963.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0503:40+3:145m??31991.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:5904:25+3:005m??32010.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:03-??32054.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site