Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach Puri From Rajasthan.

5219/Σ Ajmer Puri Via Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 22 2012 (11:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 53m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 5h 47m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:02??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:1313:18+1:132m??129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:1414:55+1:1410m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:3617:21+1:362m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5517:45+1:562m??1349.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:3819:15+1:3725m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3220:30+1:365m??1398.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:1923:25+2:2110m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:0401:58+3:098m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:2505:05+3:2610m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:4905:45+3:492m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4906:20+3:502m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4507:48+3:465m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 5h 47m
0 intermediate stations05:370.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3713:30+375m??21181.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4214:05+422m??21213.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??21257.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4815:20+482m??21306.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4715:47+445m??21333.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??21351.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??21368.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3617:20+365m??21384.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#22/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??21444.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#23/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3219:14+322m??21498.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4220:10+3715m??21533.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m??21569.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3922:30+4125m??21668.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4000:12+385m??31785.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+342m??31847.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4101:51+462m??31891.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5303:00+545m??31963.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4603:40+465m??31991.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3804:25+405m??32009.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+35-??32053.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site