Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, ASK, YPR, ERS

522/Σ Bijapur Kochuveli Exp (SWR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 04 2012 (19:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
#1. 01494/Bijapur-Hubli Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1295 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bijapur-Hubli Special/01494
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05-110.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  00:11-00:12-1m014.072630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m0126.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m0144.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m0162.042524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m0197.051542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m01124.068586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  02:55-02:56-1m01135.039578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m01143.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m01160.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#11|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)04:35-04:45-10m01191.057653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m01214.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m01226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:10--01249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+001249.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+151m01324.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+1608:20+171m01357.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+1108:50+112m01380.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+212m01393.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+122m01508.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-1212:00+95m01553.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1213:27+122m01649.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+115:20+320m11713.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m41791.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+1919:30+203m11980.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2820:30+313m211040.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+302m111090.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#28/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+722:25+92m011133.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+723:30+95m311183.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+2000:40+213m121259.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+245m221330.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#32%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m021390.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m321416.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m121425.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+4305:00+425m121486.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+8-221544.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site