Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Koppal - Bangalore - Mysore

5221/Σ Koppal - Bangalore - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manjunath Kudrimothi  Mar 23 2012 (01:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 739 km  1 xfers
#1. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16591
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:20+5??10.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??123.039595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+221m??135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m??158.065653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+262m??166.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00+3320:01+321m??192.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14+3220:15+321m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  20:24+4020:25+411m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)20:34+1:2120:35+1:201m??1126.072511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  20:44+3520:45+351m??1137.09476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25+1921:30+165m??1143.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m??1175.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  22:40+1722:45+185m??1208.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4223:35+495m??1258.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+5101:00+532m??2326.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2102:15+185m??2359.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+3802:45+391m??2401.068547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+452m??2439.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+4303:45+422m??2462.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#20%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+4304:30+432m??2502.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+272m??2522.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3205:45+335m??2535.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2538.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3306:30+2025m??2541.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2207:30+1535m??2541.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+191m??2553.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??2571.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+1708:23+181m??2585.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+181m??2597.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2008:53+192m??2615.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2209:04+221m??2624.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+2609:15+271m??2634.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+2909:25+291m??2642.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+331m??2651.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+341m??2660.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+3509:50+351m??2664.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+3909:57+381m??2671.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#38%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+435m??2679.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2681.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+4510:43+461m??2684.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+4910:57+531m??2695.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#42|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5011:15+502m??2704.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#43|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+13-??2739.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site