Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore - Bangalore - Koppal

5222/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Koppal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manjunath Kudrimothi  Mar 23 2012 (06:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1072 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+72m1135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m1145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+516:15+51m1155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+116:20+11m0158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-917:00+115m1160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m2168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1417:16+141m1175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+191m2179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m2188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2617:43+261m2197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m31105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m01115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+281m21124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+261m31142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m21154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m21169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1320:30+2915m61198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 27m
75 intermediate stations01:25334.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1122:05+1410m02532.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+022:14+01m02535.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1822:22+192m02537.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+282m22550.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59+3323:00+331m02571.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38+4223:40+412m12610.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04+3900:05+401m03634.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m13671.036546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+405m03713.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44+4802:45+531m03747.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#30%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+345m43815.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+2306:05+255m23865.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m13897.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+285m13930.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+312m13936.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#35!==!GINGinigera07:44+2607:45+281m03946.051512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+272m13957.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#37!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+372m03970.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+2808:25+271m03980.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+4308:50+441m031006.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+5109:00+522m031015.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+5409:25+551m031037.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#42!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m031050.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#43|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+11-131072.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site