Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore - Bangalore - Koppal

5222/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Koppal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manjunath Kudrimothi  Mar 23 2012 (06:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 738 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.054702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:39+315:40+91m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+116:20+11m??158.04760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:55-1417:00+05m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2718:15+271m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+241m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+232m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1820:30+3615m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1122:05+1410m??1198.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+022:14+01m??1201.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??1203.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+292m??1216.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59+3323:00+341m??1237.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+362m??1276.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04+3300:05+351m??2300.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+312m??2337.036547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+425m??2379.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44+5402:45+1:001m??2413.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#30%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3904:50+435m??2481.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+2806:05+305m??2531.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+342m??2563.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+325m??2596.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+3607:25+362m??2602.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#35!==!GINGinigera07:44+3207:45+331m??2612.051511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m??2623.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#37!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+4708:10+472m??2636.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+4508:25+441m??2646.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+551m??2672.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0109:00+1:022m??2681.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+1:0509:25+1:051m??2703.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#42!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??2716.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#43|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+15-??2738.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site