Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A SMART CONNECT

5225/Σ JOR-SIOB-PUNE-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (17:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2403 km  2 xfers
#1. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ SIOB/Samakhiali Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+6??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:41+143m??132.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+520:43+85m??181.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+1221:03+132m??1107.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+142m??1140.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#6|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1322:02+142m??1174.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1422:25+152m??1203.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+623:05+92m??1234.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+823:35+102m??1269.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#10|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-1100:50+110m??2305.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#11!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1201:38+122m??2373.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#12!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-603:42+22m??2507.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
Bhuj Pune Express/11091 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:360.0
#13|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+311:20+52m??2507.07940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+3312:51+332m??2624.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+1314:12+142m??2689.05029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+616:15+045m??2754.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1017:01+102m??2800.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1517:18+152m??2819.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1018:08+105m??2854.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1119:01+103m??2925.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+720:10+910m??2984.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1520:40+162m??21014.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#23/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:31+1021:33+202m??21053.012112mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2821:48+282m??21079.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10-300:30+020m??31200.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1500:55+152m??31227.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1201:35+134m??31242.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1602:20+202m??31288.04058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+1703:05+173m??31316.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+112m??31377.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+0-??31380.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+2:1111:20+2:1715m??31380.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1:3616:45+1:355m??31659.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0218:50+2:082m??31797.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#35!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1:4421:40+1:452m??31919.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#36!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1:3222:35+1:3510m??31939.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20143.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+1:4600:57+1:472m??42082.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08161.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3303:10+4:285m??42243.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+2:3204:45+2:322m??42339.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+1:36-??42403.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site