Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A SMART CONNECT

5225/Σ JOR-SIOB-PUNE-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (17:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2403 km  2 xfers
#1. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ SIOB/Samakhiali Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:41+83m??132.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+220:43+55m??181.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+921:03+102m??1107.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+112m??1140.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#6|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+922:02+102m??1174.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+132m??1203.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+223:05+72m??1234.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+623:35+72m??1269.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#10|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-1500:50+110m??2305.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#11!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1101:38+112m??2373.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#12!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-503:42+22m??2507.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
Bhuj Pune Express/11091 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:360.0
#13|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+211:20+32m??2507.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+2912:53+342m??2624.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1814:14+182m??2689.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1116:15+045m??2754.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1117:01+102m??2800.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+142m??2819.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+918:08+115m??2854.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1319:01+113m??2925.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1110m??2984.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1020:40+102m??21014.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#23/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:18+921:23+125m??21053.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2221:48+222m??21079.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10-100:30+020m??31200.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+132m??31227.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1101:35+124m??31242.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1802:20+222m??31288.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+2103:05+213m??31316.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+142m??31377.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+7-??31380.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+4511:20+5315m??31380.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+305m??31659.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0518:50+1:122m??31797.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#35!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+5221:40+522m??31918.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#36!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3922:35+4110m??31938.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+5000:57+532m??42082.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+3:0603:10+3:015m??42242.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0604:45+1:062m??42339.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+34-??42403.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site