Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A SMART CONNECT

5225/Σ JOR-SIOB-PUNE-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Mar 23 2012 (5:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2403 km  2 xfers
#1. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ SIOB/Samakhiali Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1019:41+103m??132.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+620:43+125m??181.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+1721:03+182m??1107.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+202m??1140.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#6|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1922:02+202m??1174.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+212m??1203.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+152m??1234.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+162m??1269.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#10|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-200:50+610m??2305.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#11!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1601:38+172m??2373.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#12!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+303:42+82m??2507.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
Bhuj Pune Express/11091 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:360.0
#13|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+911:20+92m??2507.07940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+412m??2624.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+1814:12+192m??2689.05029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+916:15+145m??2754.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+817:01+92m??2800.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1217:18+122m??2819.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+918:08+125m??2854.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1519:01+143m??2925.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1020:10+1110m??2984.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+920:40+102m??21014.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#23/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:31+821:33+152m??21053.012112mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2521:48+252m??21079.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10-800:30+020m??31200.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+112m??31227.02424mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+801:35+94m??31242.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+1302:20+172m??31288.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:02+1403:05+143m??31316.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+172m??31377.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2-??31380.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m??31380.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??31659.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??31797.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#35!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+222m??31919.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#36!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m??31939.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m??42083.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??42243.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+182m??42339.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-??42403.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site