Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A SMART CONNECT

5225/Σ JOR-SIOB-PUNE-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (17:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2457 km  2 xfers
#1. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ SIOB/Samakhiali Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+2110.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:41+93m0132.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  20:38+320:43+65m0181.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+1121:03+122m01107.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+152m01140.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#6|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1522:02+162m01174.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+202m01203.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+1023:05+112m01234.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+122m01269.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#10|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-1000:50+110m02305.084110mWR385530, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#11!==!BAHBhabhar01:21+2501:23+242m02348.011639mWRSH 72, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#12!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1301:38+132m02373.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#13!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+303:42+52m12507.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
Bhuj Pune Express/11091 - Buffer: 17m
19 intermediate stations07:3654.0
#14|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+92m22561.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#15|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4512:53+452m02678.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4114:14+422m02743.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+3116:15+945m42808.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+172m12854.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1817:18+182m12873.048 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1818:08+215m12908.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2119:01+193m42979.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1920:10+1610m221038.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1720:40+172m221068.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#24/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:18+2221:23+225m321107.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2321:48+232m221133.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+600:30+620m731254.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+202m031281.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1701:35+184m631296.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+2302:20+272m131342.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+2303:05+223m131370.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+252m131431.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+11-531434.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 17m
221 intermediate stations11:050.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+2911:20+4115m141434.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+016:45+125m141713.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+562m141851.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#36!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+362m241972.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:35+2010m341992.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4100:57+442m152136.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+1603:10+275m052296.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m152393.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#41/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+23-352457.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site