Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach North India from Konkan...

5227/Σ Trivandrum Jammu via Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 23 2012 (19:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3477 km  2 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express (PT)/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+1??10.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m??12.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+921:10+91m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1121:21+111m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1421:32+141m??152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+1621:36+161m??156.05920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45+2021:50+195m??165.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+251m??184.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:21+281m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+262m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+2822:50+291m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+3623:00+371m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+401m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  23:19+4223:20+431m??1143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+4823:43+503m??1160.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0100:10+1:011m??2192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+2901:25+295m??2221.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3101:44+312m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+3201:54+341m??2247.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+351m??2262.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19+3702:20+371m??2268.06519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42+4102:45+413m??2292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKI•Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)•  02:59+4703:00+471m??2309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:05+3110m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+3404:20+341m??2337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??2355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+3804:55+401m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+3905:05+391m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+3805:15+391m??2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+3705:40+391m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+3606:05+365m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+4206:25+421m??2436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??2458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+4806:55+491m??2470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+491m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+3607:50+425m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+4508:05+451m??2515.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+451m??2522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??2534.0759mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+471m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+491m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+5009:05+511m??2563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:12+281m??2572.04212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+5409:20+541m??2577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+511m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+521m??2599.02919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:55+35-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??2632.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+302m??2653.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3614:59+362m??2694.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??2726.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m??2760.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+442m??2775.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#57%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+4516:58+482m??2830.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+522m??2885.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#59%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:50+5810m??2945.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:42+1:122m??21070.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#61%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:1522:20+1:185m??21181.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#62/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??31459.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??31492.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#64/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+57-??31526.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??31526.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#66/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??31544.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#67/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??31683.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??31778.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#69/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??31837.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#70/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1310m??31908.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??31981.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#72/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??32055.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#73/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??32088.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#74/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2420m??32168.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#75/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+619:05+135m??32210.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#76/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+172m??32335.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#77/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??32435.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#78/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??32543.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#79/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+235m??42759.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#80/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+92m??42893.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#81/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??42900.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#82/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+292m??42990.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1208:05+910m??43100.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#84/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2309:55+2910m??43213.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4110:50+425m??43265.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4012:40+405m??43378.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#87%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??43401.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#88/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3014:55+2715m??43477.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site