Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach North India from Konkan...

5227/Σ Trivandrum Jammu via Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 23 2012 (19:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3478 km  2 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
  TW FS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+2310.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m212.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m2129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+1121:10+111m0132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1321:21+131m1141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1621:32+161m0152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+1821:36+181m0156.05920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+215m2165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+251m0184.04621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+301m1192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+282m01105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+3022:50+311m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+3623:00+381m31126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+431m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+451m01143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+5023:43+523m11160.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0500:10+1:051m02192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+335m12221.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3501:44+352m32237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+3701:54+381m02247.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+4002:10+401m22262.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+421m02268.06519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42+4402:45+443m22292.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKI•Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)•  02:59+5103:00+521m22309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2504:05+3610m02325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+3804:20+391m12337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+4004:40+411m02355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+4304:55+441m12370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+4505:05+451m02378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+4505:15+461m02386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m02391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+4105:40+421m02401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+4206:05+425m32411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+4706:25+471m02436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m22458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+5106:55+521m02470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+4907:10+501m02480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:50+465m12500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+4608:05+461m12515.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+4508:15+461m12522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+4208:30+431m02534.0749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m02540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+4608:45+461m02549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m02554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+5009:05+511m02563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m02572.04212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+5309:20+531m22577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+491m22586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+5009:45+501m02599.02919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  10:55+26-12632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+3912632.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+4514:27+471m12653.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0514:59+1:081m12694.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#54%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:1215:27+1:151m12726.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+2215:52+212m12760.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#56%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1616:12+1:191m12775.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:2116:58+1:241m12830.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2317:45+1:251m12885.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#59%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2918:50+1:3110m12945.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:0020:42+1:022m121070.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#61%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:4022:20+1:425m221181.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#62%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:5502:50+2:015m531460.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:2603:35+1:072m631493.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#64/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+2:02-1231527.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0131527.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#66/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m431545.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#67/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+510:25+52m131684.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m131779.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#69/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m331838.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#70/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2213:43+2110m031909.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m031982.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#72/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m332056.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#73/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m032089.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#74/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2018:05+1920m032169.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#75/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+519:05+115m132211.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#76/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+212m032336.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#77/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m032436.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#78/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m032544.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#79/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3502:05+385m342760.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#80/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1:0004:14+1:022m342894.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#81/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0504:50+1:0915m1442901.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#82/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4806:03+1:482m342991.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4008:05+1:4110m743101.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#84/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0709:55+2:1710m243214.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2910:50+2:305m143266.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:40+2:345m243379.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#87/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:4313:10+2:452m143402.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#88/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:3114:55+2:3615m243478.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site