Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIME CONSUMING

5229/Σ ST-JL-MRJ-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (19:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1813 km  2 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 753 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Surat and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+709:59+72m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1710:47+172m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1511:27+152m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2212:30+205m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1513:08+142m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+714:13+63m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+132m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:590.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+311m??1311.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+411m??1359.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+431m??1404.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+4519:50+461m??1446.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+455m??1471.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#14/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+331m??1500.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  21:48+3021:50+502m??1513.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#16/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+431m??1538.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3523:10+361m??1558.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2900:42+315m??2625.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1715m??2709.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2103:30+221m??2730.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2603:50+261m??2756.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1404:50+2610m??2784.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3104:57+321m??2787.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+441m??2842.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#25|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+442m??2869.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4606:40+481m??2877.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#27|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4807:15+491m??2904.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5307:30+531m??2922.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3408:03+343m??2930.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3708:15+401m??2941.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3708:30+381m??2951.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4008:40+411m??2962.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+421m??2975.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??2988.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#35|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+391m??21010.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3709:45+391m??21016.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+371m??21024.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3610:15+371m??21037.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#39|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2010:55+203m??21057.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1311:20+145m??21064.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#41|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??21064.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+102m??21091.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??21097.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1316:20+132m??21104.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m??21114.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#46|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+232m??21129.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#47|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+122m??21143.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2117:17+242m??21149.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+272m??21165.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#50|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:40+175m??21201.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+352m??21227.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#52|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+345m??21253.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#53!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+362m??21286.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#54!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+232m??21323.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#55!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1022:15+1110m??21343.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#56!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+182m??21418.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#57!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1700:02+181m??31451.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#58!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??31474.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#59!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2200:43+242m??31487.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#60|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+182m??31602.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+252m??31608.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#62|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2603:25+285m??31647.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#63!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??31673.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#64!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+322m??31699.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#65!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??31743.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#66/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??31808.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#67/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+17-??31813.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site