Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRY WHEN UDYAN IS NOT AVAIL

5231/Σ ADI-DDR-MAO-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (20:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1697 km  2 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+222:40+42m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??146.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+400:20+65m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+901:08+102m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+802:10+95m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+2002:33+202m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+212m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2504:04+252m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+192m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1505:58+192m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1307:25+123m??2487.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1307:50+123m??2511.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+415m??2544.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3110:35+322m??2649.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5811:27+1:002m??2717.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5811:59+1:022m??2747.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1412:36+1:201m??2790.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:15+1:385m??2822.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:44+1:581m??2854.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0114:18+2:071m??2886.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0114:40+2:041m??2903.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5515:20+2:021m??2934.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0715:36+2:081m??2951.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0415:50+2:061m??2962.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5816:16+2:001m??2983.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0416:42+2:121m??21001.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  16:53+2:1216:55+2:282m??21012.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3517:14+2:421m??21030.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:12-??21058.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+175m??21058.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??21073.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#35|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+315m??21091.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+295m??21117.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??21142.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??31175.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+362m??31212.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#40|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+502:20+710m??31232.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1903:35+222m??31308.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+361m??31340.043582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m??31364.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+252m??31376.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3206:40+322m??31491.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1507:40+215m??31536.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+282m??31562.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+3309:40+342m??31633.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25-2-??31697.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site