Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRY WHEN UDYAN IS NOT AVAIL

5231/Σ ADI-DDR-MAO-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (20:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1704 km  2 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0510.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m213.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+92m2128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+622:59+72m1146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+423:31+62m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+800:20+105m12100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1201:08+122m42170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+902:10+105m32230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1602:33+162m22259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+192m32298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+222m22373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1405:16+162m52463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1205:58+152m52487.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations01:246.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1007:25+93m52493.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m52517.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m72550.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+282m12656.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:27+1:012m22724.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0311:59+1:092m12754.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2412:36+1:291m12797.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:15+1:515m12829.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0113:44+2:051m12861.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0714:18+2:121m12893.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:121m12910.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0115:20+2:081m12941.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1715:36+2:191m22958.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1515:50+2:181m12969.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1016:16+2:121m12990.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:131m121008.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  16:53+2:1416:55+2:252m121019.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m121037.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:40-121065.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations21:200.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1621:25+175m321065.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2721:38+272m121080.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#35!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2722:10+325m021098.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+345m021124.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m021149.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4500:25+441m031182.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+392m031219.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#40!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+902:20+2910m031239.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+282m031315.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+451m031347.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m031371.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m131383.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+4506:40+452m031498.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3007:40+365m031543.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+372m031569.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+432m131640.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+14-131704.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site