Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRY WHEN UDYAN IS NOT AVAIL

5231/Σ ADI-DDR-MAO-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (20:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1697 km  2 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+522:40+62m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+622:59+62m??146.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+223:31+52m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+400:20+65m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1501:08+142m??2171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1402:33+142m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1403:07+172m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+192m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+605:16+112m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1005:58+142m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1807:25+183m??2487.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1907:50+174m??2511.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4308:30+475m??2544.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+2711:06+311m??2649.05311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+581m??2717.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:56+1:041m??2747.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:1314:02+1:221m??2790.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2315:20+1:335m??2822.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:4715:53+1:521m??2854.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5216:35+1:561m??2886.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:56+1:551m??2903.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:5017:31+1:541m??2934.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:011m??2951.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:5618:02+1:571m??2962.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:22+2:041m??2983.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERN•Pernem (2 PFs)•  18:47+1:5918:48+2:031m??21001.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+2:0719:02+2:151m??21012.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:1619:22+2:251m??21030.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:12-??21058.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+295m??21058.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3721:38+372m??21073.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#35|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+435m??21091.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+425m??21117.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0423:40+1:092m??21142.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1:1500:25+1:151m??31175.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:092m??31212.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#40|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+3802:20+3910m??31233.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:35+1:012m??31308.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:1104:10+1:131m??31340.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0504:45+1:052m??31364.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+5905:10+592m??31376.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:0506:40+1:062m??31491.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+575m??31536.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+532m??31562.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??31633.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+23-??31697.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.