Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRY WHEN UDYAN IS NOT AVAIL

5231/Σ ADI-DDR-MAO-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Mar 23 2012 (8:07PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1704 km  2 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1510.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m213.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+62m2128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+422:59+52m1146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+600:20+75m12100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1001:08+102m42170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+602:10+75m32230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1102:33+112m22259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1003:07+132m32298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+132m22373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+705:16+112m52463.03618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+305:58+62m52487.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations01:246.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m52493.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m52517.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m72550.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#17!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m12656.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5311:27+561m22724.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5711:59+1:021m12754.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:0912:36+1:131m12797.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2313:15+1:305m12829.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:3913:44+1:451m12861.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:561m12893.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5314:40+1:571m12910.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5215:20+1:551m12941.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+1:5715:36+1:591m22958.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5915:50+2:001m12969.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5416:16+1:581m12990.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29|--|PERN•Pernem (2 PFs)•  16:41+1:5316:42+1:591m121008.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+1:5716:55+2:061m121019.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:0617:14+2:121m121037.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#32|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:28-121065.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations21:200.0
#33|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+115m321065.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m121080.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#35|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+285m021098.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+275m021124.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+382m021149.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m031182.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+352m031219.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#40!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+302:20+610m031239.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+172m031315.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+311m031347.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m031370.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+222m131383.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+332m031498.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+215m031543.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+202m031569.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+332m131640.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+1-131704.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site