Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain with comfortable timings.

5237/Σ marathwada to ndls daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Mar 23 2012 (11:11PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+1810.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m314.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+111m2114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+151m2128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+1820:00+191m11109.052524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+115m21161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+122m11190.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1521:48+201m11200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1722:20+181m11229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m01249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+923:40+165m11272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:12+332m02302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m22330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m02358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4001:27+411m12373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4101:53+431m12400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+3902:37+402m02445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+305m12508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+3904:15+391m02541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3604:45+371m02568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1205:45+135m12596.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-21-52619.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 6m
118 intermediate stations10:150.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m43619.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m33779.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m03803.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m33927.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m131110.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3810m331202.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m531494.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:055m141591.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:335m341709.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:372m241763.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:25-641897.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site