Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5239/Σ Mangalore-Ahmadnagar-Nagpur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2798 km  2 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 48m
#3. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


2 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+392m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+422m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+452m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4017:20+432m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3817:40+402m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4318:04+462m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+562m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5418:40+542m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5018:50+502m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5319:22+532m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5619:48+582m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4720:40+4910m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+472m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0300:30+1:055m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  01:36+1:0501:38+1:102m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4805:15+504m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+332m??2867.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+12m??2867.06910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1808:07+162m??2932.04158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??2959.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+102m??21021.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:57+9-??21023.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4??21023.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-212:20+1615m??21098.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1114:00+143m??21183.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+212m??21294.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+617:25+145m??21336.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2710m??21521.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+225m??21660.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+1223:10+145m??21739.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+1400:35+153m??31834.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1002:05+1310m??31913.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1903:53+202m??32043.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+3105:13+312m??32148.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1806:05+195m??32178.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+285m??32215.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2815m??32326.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3709:44+382m??32379.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3712:07+392m??32530.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5013:40+5010m??32631.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#45/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+27-??32798.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site