Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ERN, YPR, UBL, GDG

524/Σ Kochuveli Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Jan 04 2012 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 0
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+2010.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+913:45+75m2158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1814:42+191m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+2214:52+251m21128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+4115:28+433m11153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3216:55+325m11214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3518:10+353m21285.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2819:40+295m31360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+261m01410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+352m21454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+215m11504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2823:45+285m51564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2402:35+242m32753.041810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•04:30+804:40+1910m02830.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+2905:35+312m02894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+4607:20+455m02990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2208:10+212m021036.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+252m021150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+3910:10+412m021163.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+3910:35+392m021186.085583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+4211:00+422m021219.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+11-021294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+5421294.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+1215:40+131m021329.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+1416:20+2510m221352.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#26|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2416:55+271m121383.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2117:20+212m021400.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+292m021419.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m021433.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+382m121446.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+3918:52+392m021481.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+332m021498.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#33!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1120:35+910m121543.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+112m121594.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#35!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3721:35+352m121617.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#36!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+722:42+102m121638.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:15+5-221653.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site