Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5240/Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad Exp(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1874 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+22??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:05+251m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2507:25+291m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+405m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2909:10+321m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3609:45+381m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3110:45+332m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+295m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+293m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1215:50+2310m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+2416:45+245m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1118:30+151m??1605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+162m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:20+2510m??1687.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1821:30+275m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+282m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+265m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+421m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+1:001m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:20+1:055m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1405:00+1:142m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0505:50+1:102m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5906:30+592m??21174.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+582m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+909:05+175m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:19+191m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2109:43+223m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+4010m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1312:50+1:142m??21510.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3215:10+335m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3116:40+3310m??21694.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+351m??21757.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:30+593m??21832.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+4519:50+453m??21850.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m??21874.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??21874.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??21898.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m??21955.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+112m??32063.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m??32102.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m??32131.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??32190.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??32261.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m??32297.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+182m??32315.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:27+192m??32333.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+22m??32358.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#51/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+0-??32361.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site