Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5241/Σ Bangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 52m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+10110.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+2204:58+221m0141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+242m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2706:02+272m01105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+3006:15+451m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4806:35+511m11137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5206:50+533m21149.01038mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0107:05+1:021m21173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+245m11206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2508:50+262m31226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5109:40+513m21280.0222mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+221m01324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:10+255m01356.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJ•Podanur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:19+1413:20+141m01406.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1513:35+173m01411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+252m21462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1315:20+2310m01512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2516:15+253m31572.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+222m11685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+219:50+910m31761.038810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20-1721:30+710m31817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+302m11916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+325m121007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+371m121040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+321m221098.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4004:20+525m321126.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0305:00+1:032m221178.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+5805:50+1:162m021219.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:30+1:042m121248.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:25+1:022m221316.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2009:05+315m321355.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:19+361m021366.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3909:43+483m321392.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:13+2910:15+282m021419.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+5911:50+1:0610m321505.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1812:50+1:192m321584.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4415:10+485m521692.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+5110m221767.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+4318:00+461m221831.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+5919:30+563m721905.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+3719:50+373m621926.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m621950.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations01:539.0
#43/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m521959.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m421983.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#45/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+723:44+72m122040.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+601:05+92m232148.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#47/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m132187.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m132216.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1003:18+102m332275.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m632346.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1504:53+152m232382.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+172m232400.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+192m332418.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m132443.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#55/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35-1-532446.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site