Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5241/Σ Bangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 52m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1104:58+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:02+142m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+1706:15+351m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+3706:35+381m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+3906:50+393m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+4507:05+481m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+135m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2108:50+212m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+4109:40+423m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2811:40+291m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??1355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJ•Podanur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:19+2113:20+231m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2313:35+233m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1815:20+2910m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3116:15+323m??1571.082284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+242m??1684.041392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+719:50+1110m??1767.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1621:30+115m??1823.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+312m??1922.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+175m??21013.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+371m??21046.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+531m??21103.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4904:20+515m??21132.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0705:00+1:132m??21184.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:3606:30+1:372m??21254.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5407:25+1:552m??21322.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5609:05+1:025m??21361.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0309:19+1:041m??21371.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+5809:43+583m??21398.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:50+1:3010m??21511.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:5712:50+1:582m??21590.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:0715:10+1:155m??21698.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:1316:40+1:1510m??21773.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1518:00+1:181m??21837.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1:1619:30+1:133m??21911.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+219:50+23m??21929.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2:4620:20+2:453m??21954.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#41/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??21954.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+42m??21978.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#43/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??22035.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+132m??32143.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#45/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??32182.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??32211.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+703:18+82m??32270.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+804:23+105m??32341.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1504:53+162m??32377.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m??32395.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+182m??32413.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+406:17+42m??32438.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#53/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+1-??32441.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site